Startopia (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Gazette|July 1st: July Update! | |||
Hello Growtopians! | |||
We're kicking things into hyperspace for July with a ton of amazing additions! | |||
Startopia has arrived! Prep your starship and ready your Star Tools, because it's time to embark on a journey into the vast reaches of space! Explore distant worlds, encounter alien life, and fight your way through the cosmos on a quest to reach the Galactic Nexus! | |||
Startopia is an all-new adventure for you to enjoy, with tons of new items, encounters, and opportunities! For more information, check the forums! To the stars, my friends! | |||
IOTM: | |||
Growin' up, back on the street | |||
Built my blocks, did my punches! | |||
Went the distance, now I'm back on my feet | |||
Just a man and his I-O-T-M! | |||
It's the Mighty Tiger, but it doesn't bite | |||
Jumps so high and scratches all your rivals | |||
And all of Growtopia should be very hyped, | |||
As it powers you up with the EYE OF THE TIGER! | |||
Also, in case that isn't enough, SummerFest is on its way! Get ready to share your best Summer moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel so you can take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content! | |||
- The Growtopia Team|Grow-IOTM_Startopia-July18-v1.4_256px.png}} | |||
== Star Voyage Guide == | |||
''See main page: [[Star Voyage Guide]]'' | |||
== New Items == | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
! width="30%" | Items | |||
! width="70%" | Recipe | |||
|- | |||
Space | |{{ItemLink|Mighty Tiger}} | ||
|200,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
Star | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Uniform Pants}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Uniform Mini-Skirt}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Empire - Command Class Uniform}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 60 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Empire Medic Class Uniform}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 60 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Empire - Engineer Class Uniform}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 60 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire - Combat Rifle}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 120 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Thruster Boost Boots}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 6,000 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alien Mind Protector}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 600 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|MagTron LightCycle}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 10,000 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Startopian Empire Force Shield & Phase Blaster}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 10,000 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Robot Legs}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 120 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Floor Tile}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Wall}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Door}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Light Wall}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Console Panel}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Porthole}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Deck Ladders}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Looming Triffid}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Fuel}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Buckazoid}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Blast}} | |||
|Purchased for 20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Blast}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Blast}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Starship Sickbay Bed}} | |||
|Purchased from [[Sales-Man]] for 300 [[Buckazoid]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Helm - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Helm - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Helm - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Reactor - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Reactor - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Reactor - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Viewscreen - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Viewscreen - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Imperial Starship Viewscreen - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Helm - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Helm - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Helm - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Reactor - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Reactor - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Reactor - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Viewscreen - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Viewscreen - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellarix Union Starship Viewscreen - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Helm - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Helm - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Helm - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Reactor - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Reactor - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Reactor - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Viewscreen - MK.I}} | |||
|Naturally spawns in an [[Imperial Starship Blast]]ed world. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Viewscreen - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Greezak Horde Starship Viewscreen - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Vitahope Life Support System - MK.I}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vitahope Life Support System - MK.II}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Vitahope Life Support System - MK.III}} | |||
|Successfully complete a Star Voyage. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|AI Brain}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cyborg Diplomat}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Galactibolt}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gigablaster}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growton Torpedo}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hypershields}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Quadriscanner}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Space Meds}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Star Supplies}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Stellar Documents}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tactical Drone}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Teleporter Charge}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Galactic Goodies]] pack for 25,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} | |||
|Purchase the Monthly Bundle pack from the [[Growtopia Store]] for $20. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Startopia]] | |||
Revision as of 23:03, 1 July 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
July 1st: July Update! Hello Growtopians! We're kicking things into hyperspace for July with a ton of amazing additions! Startopia has arrived! Prep your starship and ready your Star Tools, because it's time to embark on a journey into the vast reaches of space! Explore distant worlds, encounter alien life, and fight your way through the cosmos on a quest to reach the Galactic Nexus! Startopia is an all-new adventure for you to enjoy, with tons of new items, encounters, and opportunities! For more information, check the forums! To the stars, my friends! IOTM: Growin' up, back on the street Built my blocks, did my punches! Went the distance, now I'm back on my feet Just a man and his I-O-T-M! It's the Mighty Tiger, but it doesn't bite Jumps so high and scratches all your rivals And all of Growtopia should be very hyped, As it powers you up with the EYE OF THE TIGER! Also, in case that isn't enough, SummerFest is on its way! Get ready to share your best Summer moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel so you can take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content! - The Growtopia Team |
Star Voyage Guide
See main page: Star Voyage Guide