Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

SummerFest/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 4: Line 4:


Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards.  
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}The items that were added in 2017 are:
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFest2017Banner.png}}


{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''SummerFest 2017''' started on June 30, 2017.
|-
==Items==
!Items
{{TableHeader}}
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|{{ItemLink|Phoenix Crown}}
|1 has a extremely rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]]. Only 500 avaliable.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Short Surfer Hair}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Long Surfer Hair}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|{{ItemLink|Frangipani}}
|1 has a chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|{{ItemLink|Zinc}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|{{ItemLink|Floral Lei}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|{{ItemLink|Silk Bolt - Floral}}
|1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking a [[Summer Surprise]] or from a [[Treasure Chest]] naturally-generated in a [[Beach Blast|beach-blasted]] world.
|{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Hula Skirt}}
Line 39: Line 38:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard}}
|1 has a rare chance be obtained from firing off [[Super Fireworks]].
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Flame}}
Line 49: Line 48:
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{ItemLink|Surfboard - Wave}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Surfboard|1|Transmog Crystal|1|Squirt Gun|20|1}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]
[[Category:SummerFest]]

Revision as of 08:22, 8 September 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

June 30th: It's time to celebrate the sunny days in Growtopia!

SumerFest is here and it brings awesome items, including a limited edition Phoenix item!

Get your surfboards, hit the beach, and enjoy as many fireworks as possible for awesome rewards. - @Seth and @Hamumu


SummerFest 2017 started on June 30, 2017.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Phoenix Crown 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Short Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Long Surfer Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frangipani 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zinc 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Lei 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral 1 has a chance to be obtained from:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Summer Surprise
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Treasure Chest naturally-generated in a beach-blasted world
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hula Skirt 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Red (using a(n) Saddle Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Yellow (using a(n) Zigzag Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Floral Bikini Top 1 can be obtained from sewing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Green
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Floral (using a(n) Triple Stretch Stitch)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Silk Bolt - Purple (using a(n) Overcasting Stitch)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard 1 has a chance to be obtained from consuming:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Fireworks (×1)
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Flame 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sun Block (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Electric Green 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sandcastle (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard - Wave 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Surfboard (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Transmog Crystal (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Squirt Gun (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.
Contents