SummerFest/2016: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach! | There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach! | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|SummerFestBanner.png}} | ||
'''SummerFest 2016''' started on June 30, 2016. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Phoenix}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}} | |{{ItemLink|Spray Tan}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}} | |{{ItemLink|Paper Airplane}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Root Beer}} | |{{ItemLink|Root Beer}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|SS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Blue Flip Flops}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Flip Flops}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Flip Flops}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSurprise|Both}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}} | |{{ItemLink|Shark Tooth}} | ||
| Line 40: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | |{{ItemLink|Atomic Fireball}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Super Fireworks|1|1}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|SSS|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Heatwave}} | ||
| Line 48: | Line 45: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | |{{ItemLink|Firefin}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | |{{TableRecipeFish|Catch-of-the-Day Bait}}{{TableRequireEvent|SummerFest}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:SummerFest]] | [[Category:SummerFest]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 23:16, 19 September 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
June 30th: SUMMERFEST IS HERE! One week of fun in the sun with unique events and items! Phoenix Pacifier is back, because so few were given away last year (about 150) we are keeping them limited at 500 total. (about 350 left) There is also another item limited to 500 during this Summerfest. Can you find them? Now go hit the beach! - @Seth and @Hamumu |
SummerFest 2016 started on June 30, 2016.
