Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Super Pineapple Party/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|May 30th: NO JOKE! It's a Pineapple Party in Growtopia all week! Eat all the pineapples you can, and then eat some more. That's all there is to it!
{{Gazette|May 30th: NO JOKE! It's a Pineapple Party in Growtopia all week! Eat all the pineapples you can, and then eat some more. That's all there is to it!


-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}The items that were added in 2015 are:
-@Seth and @Hamumu|Screen Shot 2015-05-31 at 4.11.11 PM.png}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
'''Super Pineapple Party 2015''' started on May 30. It was the first ever occurrence of the [[Super Pineapple Party]] event in ''[[Growtopia]]''.
 
==Items==
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
!Items
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Pineapple}}
!Recipe
|Up to 4 can be [[dropped]] from harvesting its tree, made by [[splicing]] 2 different seeds that normally don't splice into anything. {{TableRequireEvent|Pineapple}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple|1}}
|Splice seeds that add up to rarity 4 to 20 that normally don't splice into anything. It is also a common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Block}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Block|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sugarloaf Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Sugarloaf Pineapple Block}}
|Common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Sugarloaf Pineapple Block|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}}
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Frozen Pineapple Block|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Roasted Pineapple Block}}
|Common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Roasted Pineapple Block|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Frozen Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pants}}
|Common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Pants|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Hawaiian Shirt}}
|Common prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Hawaiian Shirt|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fruity Hat}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Earrings}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Earrings}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Earrings|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hawaiian Shirt}}
|{{ItemLink|Fruity Hat}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Fruity Hat|1}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Pants}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Juice}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Juice}}
|Uncommon prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Juice|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Kite}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Kite}}
|Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Kite|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Air Freshener}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Air Freshener}}
|Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Air Freshener|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Launcher}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Launcher}}
|Rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Pineapple Launcher|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Pineapples}}
|Ultra rare prize from [[Pineapple Magic]].
|{{TableRecipePine|M|Weather Machine - Pineapples|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Pineapple}}
Line 54: Line 56:
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Pineapple Head}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Pine-Fresh}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
==Changes==
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - Pine-Fresh}} [[Guide:Villains#Pine-Fresh|Pine-Fresh]]===
*Was added to the game.
*Appears when a [[Pineapple Air Freshener]] is consumed.
*Uses the following [[superpower card]]s:
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Pineapple Spear}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Flame On!}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Frost Breath}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Super Speed}}
**{{ItemLink|Superpower - Overcharge}}
*As of 2015, dropped the following items:
**
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]
[[Category:Super Pineapple Party]]

Revision as of 02:49, 14 June 2022

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

May 30th: NO JOKE! It's a Pineapple Party in Growtopia all week! Eat all the pineapples you can, and then eat some more. That's all there is to it!

-@Seth and @Hamumu

Super Pineapple Party 2015 started on May 30. It was the first ever occurrence of the Super Pineapple Party event in Growtopia.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing 2 different seeds that normally don't splice into anything.
→   During Super Pineapple Party only!
1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Block 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 50,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sugarloaf Pineapple Block 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 500,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Frozen Pineapple Block 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 5,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Roasted Pineapple Block 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 20,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Pants 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 1,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hawaiian Shirt 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 15,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Earrings 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 25,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fruity Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 40,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Juice 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 45,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Kite 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 55,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Air Freshener 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 75,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Launcher 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 85,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Pineapples 1 has a chance to be obtained when receiving the Pineapple Magic mod.
→   Unlocked when at least 100,000,000 pineapples have been eaten globally. This item can only be obtained during Super Pineapple Party.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Pineapple 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pineapple Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh

Changes

https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pine-Fresh