Summer Clash/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Recipe | !Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Summer | |{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Gold}} | ||
| | |Have your [[Guilds|Guild]] place 1st in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Silver}} | |||
|Have your [[Guilds|Guild]] place 2nd in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Guild Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|Have your [[Guilds|Guild]] place 3rd in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Gold}} | |||
|Place 1st in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Silver}} | |||
|Place 2nd in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Summer Event Player Medal: Bronze}} | |||
|Place 3rd in any summer [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Extract-O-Snap}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Royal Canopy Bed}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Banquet Dining Chair}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Iron Torch}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bear Wall Mount}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Gibbet}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Castle | |{{ItemLink|Castle Door}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Castle Stone}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Castle Stone Background}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Castle Turret}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tunic - Royal Red}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Tunic - Royal Blue}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Guild Steed}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Summer Token}} | ||
| | |Earn points towards your [[Guilds|Guild]] during a [[Grow Events|Grow Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Overstuffed Vintage Leather Armchair}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Articulated Reading Lamp}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Castle Moat}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Surgical Tool Bag}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Holographic Mannequin}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Architect's | |{{ItemLink|Architect's Robes}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 101: | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Architect's | |{{ItemLink|Architect's Beard}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Architectural Diagrams}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Anatomical Diagrams}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Biological Diagram - Fauna}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Botanical Diagram - Flora}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Drafting Table}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Loaded Bookshelf}} | ||
|Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Delicate Hammer}} | ||
| | |Combine 2 [[Rock Hammer]]s, 7 [[Steel Block]]s, and 7 [[Red Wood Wall]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Hammer}} | |||
|Purchased in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Exquisite Hammer}} | |||
|Combine 10 [[Anomilating Pristine Hammer]], 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Delicate | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Delicate Scythe}} | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pristine | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Pristine Scythe}} | ||
| | |Unknown. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Exquisite | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Exquisite Scythe}} | ||
| | |Combine 10 [[Anomilating Pristine Scythe]], 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Delicate Bone Saw}} | |{{ItemLink|Anomalizing Delicate Bone Saw}} | ||
| Line 128: | Line 149: | ||
|Combine 10 [[Anomilating Pristine Bone Saw]], 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Combine 10 [[Anomilating Pristine Bone Saw]], 5 [[Steel Block]]s, and 5 [[Golden Block]]s in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Delicate Anomarod}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Pristine Anomarod}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Exquisite Anomarod}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Summer Blaster Shirt}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Summer Blaster Pants}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Guild}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Guild}} | ||
|Place 1st in any [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | |Place 1st in any [[Guild Events|Guild Event]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Storage Box Xtreme - Level 1}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Storage Box Xtreme - Level 2}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Storage Box Xtreme - Level 3}} | ||
| | |Obtained from [[Summer Awards]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Raptor Legs}} | ||
| | |Purchased in the [[Growtopia Store]] for 200,000 [[Gems]]. | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Monthly Updates]] | |||
[[Category:Updates]] | |||
Revision as of 19:38, 1 June 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
June 1st: June Update! Summer is finally here! Get your cool shades on and tanning oil ready, because it's time to celebrate the season with our hot-hot June Update! Pineapple Party has rolled up! Splice the unsplicable, grow pineapples and eat them! Can't eat more? Don't worry - there will always be someone to throw another one at you! New seasonal events have landed with our first four-month extravaganza: Summer Clash! Help out GrowTech during their weekly anomaly hunts, earn seasonal tokens to unlock rewards, and work with your guild for even more prizes! Go your own way with our milestone prizes or battle it out for leaderboard fame! Multiple rewards trees are available, and you’ll have to participate in events as much as you can over the four months of the Summer Season in order to unlock all the prizes! Note that the ultimate reward of the season will not be tradeable, but do not worry - it'll be something quite unique! Item of the Month: Ever wondered what it's like to be in someone else's shoes? What about... a DINOSAUR'S? Make sure to share your best pineapple moments with us and don't forget to subscribe to our official YouTube channel to take part in giveaways and stay tuned for more cool content! Scan a little longer! Because we revised the GrowScan 9000's functionality to make it closer to its original intent, we've decided to leave it in the store for TWO more days to allow any of you who were hoping for that feature to get it. We didn't think it would be fair to make it better right after it cycled out of the store, so now's your LAST CHANCE to get one! -The Growtopia Team |