Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
mNo edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
Line 28: Line 25:
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|1}}
|-
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Mayo|6}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
Line 42: Line 46:
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|}
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Latest revision as of 05:15, 1 June 2022

Cinco De Mayo Week 2013 started on May 3, 2013.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Whistle 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 7,500 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sombrero 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poncho 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamenco Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hibiscus Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Habanero Pepper 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Desperado Mustache 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
6 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Sombrero Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a Pinata Whistle is consumed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ban Wand Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also Ban a player for 10 minutes.
Contents