Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
In 2013, the event began on May 3 and ran through to the next week.
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2013''' started on May 3, 2013.


Items introduced included:
==Items==
{|class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{{TableHeader}}
|-
!Items
!Recipe
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Whistle}}
Line 11: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Sombrero}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|{{ItemLink|Poncho}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|{{ItemLink|Desperado Mustache}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Flamenco Dress}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Hibiscus Hair}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|{{ItemLink|Olmec Head}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|{{ItemLink|Habanero Pepper}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Adobe Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{TableRecipeUltra}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Sombrero}}
Line 44: Line 41:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}}
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2013]]. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes.
|}
|}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 12:30, 30 May 2022

Cinco De Mayo Week 2013 started on May 3, 2013.

Items

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Whistle 1 can be obtained from purchasing the item itself for 7,500 gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sombrero 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Poncho 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Desperado Mustache 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Flamenco Dress 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hibiscus Hair 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Olmec Head 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Habanero Pepper 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Adobe Block 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata 1 has a chance to be obtained from participating in smashing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Sombrero Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ultra Pinata Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a Pinata Whistle is consumed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ban Wand Unobtainable. It was released for testing at Cinco De Mayo Week 2013. When consumed, it would also Ban a player for 10 minutes.
Contents