Cinco De Mayo Week/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 42: | Line 42: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ultra Pinata}} | |{{ItemLink|Ultra Pinata}} | ||
|Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a [[Pinata Whistle]] is consumed. | |Unobtainable. Item is spawned when a [[Pinata Whistle]] is consumed. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | |{{ItemLink|Ban Wand}} | ||
|Unobtainable. It was released for testing at [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2013]]. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes. | |Unobtainable. It was released for testing at [[Cinco De Mayo Week/2013]]. When consumed, it would also [[Ban]] a player for 10 minutes. | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:06, 8 August 2018
In 2013, the event began on May 3 and ran through to the next week.
Items introduced included: