Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
!Items
!Items
!Recipe
!Recipe
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Churro Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mystery Pinata}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Guitar}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] while equipping a:
* {{ItemLink|Lucky Pinata Hat}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Parrot Wings}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Crimson Eagle Wings]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Crimson Eagle Wings}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Dragon}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Dragon Hand]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Dragon Hand|Ice Dragon Hand}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|{{ItemLink|Party Cactus}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Cactus]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Cactus}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Burrito}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}}
|{{ItemLink|Pet Burrito}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Burrito]] inside.
|{{TableRecipePinata|Burrito}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]]

Revision as of 11:56, 29 July 2021

In 2014, the event began on May 2 and ran through into the week as well. A new item called the Mystery Pinata was introduced where items could be dropped onto the pinata to make new items.

New items included:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Pinata Hat Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Churro Block Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mariachi Guitar Possible drop from smashing an Ultra Pinata while equipping a:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Parrot Wings Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimson Eagle Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fiesta Dragon Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Hand
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Dragon Hand
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Party Cactus Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cactus
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pet Burrito Dropped from smashing a https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mystery Pinata containing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Burrito