Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | |{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | ||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{TableRecipeLavaPinata}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | ||
Revision as of 13:30, 26 May 2022
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: TIME TO PARTY! It’s a week long fiesta as we celebrate Cinco De Mayo! https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW: Special Cinco De Mayo events and items (including a lot of amazing NEW stuff) (limited time!) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: A bew item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2015 started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed.
Items
Features
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Peligro
- Was added to the game.
