Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Adding categories |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
-@Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | -@Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2015''' | '''Cinco De Mayo Week 2015''' started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed. | ||
== | ==Items== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} | |{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}} | ||
|1 | |{{TableRecipeUltra||1-3}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra||2-5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}} | |||
|rowspan=13|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Astro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Boots}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Championship Belt}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Atomic Backbreaker}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Verdugo}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePinata| | |{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Mask - El Astro|Luchador Mask - El Peligro|Luchador Mask - El Tigre}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Verdugo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Jersey - El Astro|Luchador Jersey - El Peligro|Luchador Jersey - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Luchador Tights - El Verdugo}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Luchador Tights - El Astro|Luchador Tights - El Peligro|Luchador Tights - El Tigre}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Pinata Block}} | |{{TableRecipePinata|Pinata Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}} | |||
|{{TableRecipePinata|Super Cape - Blue|Super Cape - Purple|Super Cape - Green|Super Cape - Red|Super Cape - Gold|Super Cape - Black}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | |{{ItemLink|Rapier}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 79: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|R|R|W|5}} | |{{TableRecipeCrystal|B|G|R|R|W|5}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Features== | |||
==={{Sprite|Villain Portrait - El Peligro}} [[El Peligro]]=== | |||
*Was added to the game. | |||
* | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 05:56, 24 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: TIME TO PARTY! It’s a week long fiesta as we celebrate Cinco De Mayo! https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png NEW: Special Cinco De Mayo events and items (including a lot of amazing NEW stuff) (limited time!) https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: A bew item was sponsored by Napoleonn and Onisim https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SPONSOR: An evil sounding item was sponsored by Devinn, Edvoid20, and anthonnoying -@Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2015 started on May 1, 2015, and the 'EXIT' music was changed.
Items
Features
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png El Peligro
- Was added to the game.
