Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cinco De Mayo Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Vijuki (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added Shifty Block
Line 9: Line 9:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Pinata Hat}}
|Item received after using up a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]].
|
|-
*1 is obtained after smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped, with the latter being used up.
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}}
|Smash a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Pinata Block]] inside.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}}
|{{ItemLink|Wrestling Ring}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
*? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Block}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
*? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Mexican Dress}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|
|-
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]].
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}}
|Obtained by smashing a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a [[Golden Sword]] or any [[Red Growsaber|Growsaber]] inside.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Foxy Hat}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Swordsman's Mask}}
|Possible drop from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|
*1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an [[Ultra Pinata]] with a [[Lucky Pinata Hat]] equipped.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}}
|{{ItemLink|Cape of Shadows}}
|Smash a [[Mystery Pinata]] with any [[Super Cape - Red|Cape]] inside.
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of any [[Super Cape - Red|super cape]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nacho Block}}
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of [[Pinata Block]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Rapier}}
|
*A stack can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Mystery Pinata]] with a stack of [[Golden Sword]] and/or any [[Red Growsaber|Growsaber]] inside.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shifty Block}}
|
*? can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from breaking a harmonized crystal composed of 1 [[White Crystal]], 2 [[Red Crystal]], 1 [[Green Crystal]], and 1 [[Blue Crystal]].
|}
|}


A villain [[El Peligro]] was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:
In addition, the villain [[El Peligro]] was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Mask - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}}
*{{ItemLink|Luchador Jersey - El Astro}}

Revision as of 07:13, 22 June 2020

In 2015, the event began on May 1 and ran through the week as well. The 'EXIT' music was changed.

New items included:

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unlucky Pinata Hat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Wrestling Ring
  • ? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinata Block
  • ? has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mexican Dress
  • 1 has a chance to be obtained from smashing an Ultra Pinata.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foxy Hat
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Swordsman's Mask
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cape of Shadows
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nacho Block
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rapier
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shifty Block

In addition, the villain El Peligro was introduced and would give special prizes upon defeating him:

A separate set was introduced which is made by smashing a Mystery Pinata with the Luchador clothing inside.