Cinco De Mayo Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
NOTE: Geiger Counters no longer work in worlds of non-standard size. | NOTE: Geiger Counters no longer work in worlds of non-standard size. | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|CincoDeMayoBanner.png}} | ||
'''Cinco De Mayo Week 2017''' started on May 5, 2017, and the Cinco De Mayo "EXIT" theme was removed. A new day called [[Geiger Day]] was also introduced. | |||
==Items== | |||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mariachi Pants}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Avocado}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeUltra}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Luchador Announcer}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeUltra}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Hotpants}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeUltra|L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Confetti Cannon}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipePinata|T-Shirt Cannon|Skull Launcher}} | ||
{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Seductive Rose}} | |{{ItemLink|Seductive Rose}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | |{{TableRecipeVillain|El Peligro}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Chips And Guacamole}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCook|ChipsAndGuacamole}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Burrito}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Fiesta Sombrero|1|Pet Burrito|1|Party Cactus|200|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|TXMom's Crown}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Challenge Crown|1|Oceanic Crown|1|Dried Leaf Crown|1|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Saxamaphone}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bass Guitar|1|Keytar|1|Tambourine|1|1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | |{{ItemLink|Audio Rack}} | ||
| Line 50: | Line 70: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Repeat End}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Blank|Race End Flag|8}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Sheet Music: Blank|Race End Flag|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Brimmed Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Brimmed Hat}} | ||
| Line 62: | Line 76: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Red Formal Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Red Formal Dress}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Red Wallpaper|Sheet Music: Flat Sax|4}} | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Dark Red Wallpaper|Sheet Music: Flat Sax|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon}} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 86: | ||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Corn|50}} | |{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Corn|50}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Uranium Necklace}} | ||
| | |Placing top 3 in the [[Daily Challenges|Radiation Race Daily Challenge]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Geiger Charger}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Block}} | |||
|1 can be obtained from using a(n): | |||
{{Bullet}} {{ItemLink|Geiger Counter}} | |||
<br>in world [[GEIGERHILLS]]. Does not remove Alive status when found. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Blue Geiger V-Neck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Orange Geiger V-Neck}} | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Green Geiger V-Neck}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Purple Geiger V-Neck}} | |rowspan=2|{{ItemLink|Purple Geiger V-Neck}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} | |{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ | |{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hazmat Helmet}} | |{{ItemLink|Hazmat Helmet}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} | |rowspan=4|{{TableRecipeHunt|G}} {{TableRequireEvent|Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hazmat Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Hazmat Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hazmat Pants}} | |{{ItemLink|Hazmat Pants}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hazmat Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Hazmat Boots}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | |rowspan=7|{{TableRecipeVillain|H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Claws}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Claws}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Suit}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Suit}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Leggings}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Leggings}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Xenoid Shoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Xenoid Shoes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - H.R. Geiger}} | |{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - H.R. Geiger}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Alien Egg}} | |{{ItemLink|Superpower - Alien Egg}} | ||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
[[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | [[Category:Cinco De Mayo Week]] | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
Revision as of 06:00, 14 May 2022
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 5th: Cinco De Mayo is back for another year, with some amazing new items and new Pinatas that like to mess with you! Look for new musical instrument, and some long-requested special sheet music features. In addition to that, we have some cool new Geiger Counter related items, a radioactive new villain, a new daily challenge, and the all-new GEIGERHILLS. Check 'em out! NOTE: Geiger Counters no longer work in worlds of non-standard size. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
Cinco De Mayo Week 2017 started on May 5, 2017, and the Cinco De Mayo "EXIT" theme was removed. A new day called Geiger Day was also introduced.
