Cinco De Mayo Week/2018: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinata Lasso}} | ||
|{{RecipeStore|Piñata Lasso|5000|G|A 2-pack of Piñata Lassos! Having trouble smashing an Ultra Piñata? Make the Piñata Bash more fun by snaring an Ultra Piñata with these Lassos! Will seriously reduce the speed of the Ultra Piñata for 15 seconds!}} | |{{RecipeStore|Piñata Lasso|5000|G|A 2-pack of Piñata Lassos! Having trouble smashing an Ultra Piñata? Make the Piñata Bash more fun by snaring an Ultra Piñata with these Lassos! Will seriously reduce the speed of the Ultra Piñata for 15 seconds!}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fiesta Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|{{RecipePinata|Mariachi Guitar}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Feather Headdress}} | |{{ItemLink|Feather Headdress}} | ||
| Line 47: | Line 50: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | |{{ItemLink|Riding Fiesta Axolotl}} | ||
|Train an [[Axolotl]]. | |Train an [[Axolotl]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} | |{{ItemLink|Magnifico Carne Guacamole - Bueno}} | ||
Revision as of 21:02, 4 May 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 4th: Happy Cinco De Mayo! It's Cinco De Mayo again! Enjoy a bunch of cool new items, chow down on fresh tacos, and try catching the ever-so-fast Ultra Pinata to receive unique rewards! Make sure to share your best Cinco De Mayo moments on the forum and subscribe to our YouTube channel to stay tuned and take part in upcoming giveaways! And don't forget to check out the new Legendary quest along with the new Ringmaster reward and updated B.O.O.! Happy Cinco De Mayo and ¡Hastaluego! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced: