B.O.O. Update: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Warning Light}} | |{{ItemLink|Otherworldly Warning Light}} | ||
|Random chance from dropping [[Boss Goo]] in a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|White Brick Wall}} | |||
|Random chance from dropping [[Boss Goo]] in a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fuse Box}} | |||
|Random chance from dropping [[Boss Goo]] in a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | |Random chance from dropping [[Boss Goo]] in a [[Spirit Storage Unit]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 65: | ||
|{{ItemLink|GrowScan 9000}} | |{{ItemLink|GrowScan 9000}} | ||
|200,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |200,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ring Of Shrinking}} | |||
|Complete a [[The Ringmaster|Ring Quest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Dumpster}} | |||
|Unknown. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Element - Earth}} | |{{ItemLink|Element - Earth}} | ||
Revision as of 02:48, 3 May 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
May 1st: May Update! B.O.O. and more! May update is here and we have plenty of new stuff for you! There's something strange in our neighborhood! So we’re gonna call…. YOU! That’s right - the Battlers of the Otherworldly are hiring again! More powerful ghosts have breached our dimension, bringing even cooler rewards! Get your Spectral Goggles ready! Speaking of scanning, this month GrowTech proudly presents: The GrowScan 9000! Our top scientists have created this item to provide players with a wealth of information about blocks and items placed in their worlds, including their locations! Hurry and get your hands on this breakthrough invention! Available this month only! Oh, and don't forget to visit the Ringmaster and the Legendary Wizard, as we've added some new quests! Finally, we're proud to present a brand new video series: "The Features"! Check out the first two videos - covering Fishing and B.O.O. We'll soon be adding this new video category next to the Growtorials in-game! Stay tuned! - The Growtopia Team |
The B.O.O. Update was introduced on the 1st of May 2018, along with the new Item Of The Month - the GrowScan 9000. The update was mostly revolved around adding items to the original Battlers Of the Otherworldly update, as two new Ghosts were added; the Mind Ghost and Boss Ghost. It also brought an update to The Ringmaster and the Legendary Quests, adding a new ring and a new quest. A tweak was also made to give owners the ability to enter their own world, even if full.