Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
m Table Form |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Rescue Ticket}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeStore||5,000|G|10}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Lock}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}} | |{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeEggRescue|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | |{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | |{{ItemLink|Magic Bell}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | |{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}} | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | |{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg|4}} | |||
|{{ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}} | |{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}} | ||
Revision as of 01:46, 28 May 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 5th: Happy Easter! It's Easter in Growtopia! Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring! UPDATE: - The Growtopia Team |
Easter Week 2018 was released on 5 April 2018. An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring Game Eggs to the Game Goal Egg Baskets to win prizes. During the first few hours of the event, players could receive a glitched Bunny Egg from EGGRESCUE, which looked exactly like a Magic Egg and has the same use. The Bunny Eggs were later changed into Magic Eggs.
New items include: