Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 91: | Line 91: | ||
*At 50s, insert a [[Marshmallow]]. | *At 50s, insert a [[Marshmallow]]. | ||
*Punch when done. | *Punch when done. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Game Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Carried Game Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Game Goal Egg Basket}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Game Grave Egg}} | |||
|Unobtainable. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Easter Week]] | [[Category:Easter Week]] | ||
Revision as of 00:21, 8 April 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
April 5th: Happy Easter! It's Easter in Growtopia! Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring! UPDATE: - The Growtopia Team |
An Egg Rescue Tickets pack was added to the Growtopia Store for 5,000 Gems. When consumed, the tickets send the player to the world EGGRESCUE, where they must collect and bring eggs to the baskets to win prizes. New items include: