Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Easter Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Noobjr (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Egg}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|Find an Easter Egg with an [[Egg-Hunting Basket]]
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Bunny}}
|{{ItemLink|Bunny Toy}}
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at [[EGGRESCUE]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{ItemLink|Hidden Eggs}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Happy Flower Grass|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bells}}
|{{ItemLink|Magic Bells}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Victrola|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|{{ItemLink|Egg Shell Spikes}}
|Unknown recipe
|{{RecipeSplice|Death Spikes|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Tie}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Ladder|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Pink}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Pink Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Blue}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Blue Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Green}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Green Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Yellow}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Yellow Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Purple}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Purple Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Orange}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Orange Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{ItemLink|Pastel Dress - Aqua}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
|{{RecipeSplice|Pastel Aqua Flower Block|Magic Egg}}
 
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash}}
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Totally Legit Bunny Ears}}
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]]
|Train a [[Totally Legit Bunnyfish]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Bunny}}
|Unknown recipe.
|}
|}
[[Category:Easter Week]]
[[Category:Easter Week]]

Revision as of 19:00, 6 April 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

April 5th: Happy Easter!

It's Easter in Growtopia!
This year we bring you the new cooperative egg-sperience - the new Capture The Fl-egg game!
Also, the event comes along with many new cool items that are waiting to be discovered!

Enjoy saving the eggs in the new Egg Rescue Game and have an Egg-Cellent Easter and a hoppin' good Spring!
(No more puns today, we promise)

UPDATE:
- Advanced Account Protection is temporarily disabled in order to apply some fixes. - XP contribution will be disabled for the guilds whose guild member count exceeds the authorized limit.
- All the mascots that do not match the authorized mascot types for the current guild level will be reset.
- Also, this weekend April 7th - 8th we will be running a complimentary Double Gems event in Growtopia.

- The Growtopia Team


New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Rescue Ticket
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Store
Purchase the Egg Rescue Tickets for 5,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png in the Growtopia Store.
"A 10-pack of Egg Rescue Tickets! Growtopia requires you, great adventurer, to save Easter and rescue the eggs from Bunny Barko. Each ticket entitles the holder to one entry in the Great Growtopia Easter Rescue project. Present this to claim your reward! Fabulous prizes await all who participate."
Every purchase will give 1 item.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Lock Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Bunny Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Toy Obtained from Egg Rescue minigame at EGGRESCUE.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hidden Eggs
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngMagic Bells
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Egg Shell Spikes
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Tie
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Pink
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Blue
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Purple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Orange
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pastel Dress - Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Legit Bunnyfish Leash Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Totally Legit Bunny Ears Train a Totally Legit Bunnyfish.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Bunny Unknown recipe.