Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Guilds (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 108891 by Eppen (talk)
BSV001 (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Gazette|April 1st: April Update!


Good day, Growtopians!
April has arrived, and Guilds are coming with it! Use the all-new Guild Lock to create private Guild Worlds with your friends, work together to advance your Guild, and win mighty potions (and a bunch of other cool Guild-only items)! The keys to these kingdoms are yours for the taking, noble Lords and Ladies of Growtopia.
Also, now you can Improve your account security by enabling Advanced Account Protection in the personal settings screen. Make sure to do that if you want to keep your account safe.
And more videos are coming to our YouTube channel! Subscribe and watch our latest Guild Growtorial video!
We bid thee farewell! Good luck and enjoy!
- The Growtopia Team}}


== New Items ==
== New Items ==
Line 19: Line 7:
! width="70%" | Recipe
! width="70%" | Recipe
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Chest}}
|20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10)
|20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]] (x10).
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Tatters}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Shield}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Peak}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Arrow}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag - Wave}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Normal}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Entrance - Ornate}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Spear}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Flag Pole - Wings}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal)}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - White Mixer}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|-
|[[Gems]]
|{{ItemLink|Guild Potion - Black Mixer}}
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|Comsume a [[Guild Chest]]
|-
|[[Gems]]
|Create a [[Guilds|Guild]]
|}
[[Category:Monthly Updates]]

Revision as of 19:01, 1 April 2018


New Items

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Chest 20,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store (x10).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag - Tatters Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag - Shield Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag - Peak Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag - Arrow Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag - Wave Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Entrance - Normal Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Entrance - Ornate Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag Pole - Spear Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Flag Pole - Wings Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Banner - Normal (Vertical) Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Banner - Normal (Horizontal) Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Banner - Ornate (Vertical) Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Guild Banner - Ornate (Horizontal) Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngGuild Potion - White Mixer Comsume a Guild Chest
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngGuild Potion - Black Mixer Comsume a Guild Chest