Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|Earth}}
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|Earth}}
{{RecipeNone}}
{{RecipeNone}}
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's [[St. Patrick's Week]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world.
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is an unobtainable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of [[St. Patrick's Week/2018|St. Patrick's Week 2018]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world.


==Function==
==Function==
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.
=== Rewards ===
===Rewards===
[[Category:AutoPurge]]
[[Category:AutoPurge]]
[[Category:AutoPurge]]
[[Category:AutoPurge]]
{| class="article-table"
{| class="article-table"
!Rarity Required
!Rarity Required
Line 95: Line 91:
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|×1
|×1
|-
|40.000
|{{ItemLink|Salmon of Knowledge}}
|x1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
Line 102: Line 102:
|40.000
|40.000
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Seat}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Seat}}
|x1
|-
|40.000
|{{ItemLink|Salmon of Knowledge}}
|x1
|x1
|}
|}

Revision as of 13:31, 12 March 2022

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.

You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.
Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#428F6F
#FFF00B
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Giant Pot O' Gold

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

The Giant Pot O' Gold is an unobtainable non-solid foreground block that was added as part of St. Patrick's Week 2018. One can be found in every BLARNEY world.

Function

Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.

Rewards

Rarity Required Reward Quantity
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Cross ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant's Causeway Block ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Chair ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover Background ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minilith Stone ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Tree ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Flute ×10
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note ×10
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Flute ×10
20.000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Moss-Covered Stone x10
20.000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Four-Leaf Clover Checkpoint x5
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bagpipes ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drinks Hat ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Face Paint ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Trenchcoat ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harp ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Dance Dress ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Broach ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Gun ×1
40.000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Salmon of Knowledge x1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Shades ×1
40.000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Seat x1

Gallery