Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Added quantity to drop table. |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|1}} | {{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|1}} | ||
{{RecipeNone}} | {{RecipeNone}} | ||
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's [[St. Patrick's Week]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world. | The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's [[St. Patrick's Week]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Rarity Required | !Rarity Required | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
!Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | |{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}} | |||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | ||
|×5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | ||
|×10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | ||
|×10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
|×10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | |{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | |{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}} | |{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harp}} | |{{ItemLink|Harp}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | |{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | |{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | ||
|×1 | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Gallery== | |||
<gallery> | |||
Giant Pot O' Gold Sprites.png|The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold | |||
</gallery> | |||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
[[Category:Unobtainable]] | [[Category:Unobtainable]] | ||
[[Category:Unsplicable]] | [[Category:Unsplicable]] | ||
[[Category:Wrenchable]] | [[Category:Wrenchable]] | ||
Revision as of 01:13, 4 September 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.
You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #428F6F #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Giant Pot O' Gold is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's St. Patrick's Week. One can be found in every BLARNEY world.
Function
Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.
Rewards
Gallery
-
The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold