Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Added quantity to drop table.
Line 2: Line 2:
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|1}}
{{Item|Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!|1}}
{{RecipeNone}}
{{RecipeNone}}
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's [[St. Patrick's Week]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world.  
The '''Giant Pot O' Gold''' is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's [[St. Patrick's Week]]. One can be found in every [[BLARNEY]] world.


==Function==
==Function==
Line 10: Line 10:
!Rarity Required
!Rarity Required
!Reward
!Reward
!Quantity
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}}
|×5
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}}
|×5
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}}
|×5
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}}
|×5
|-
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Minilith Stone}}
|×5
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Tree}}
|×5
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}}
|×10
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}}
|×10
|-
|-
|20,000
|20,000
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}}
|×10
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}}
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}}
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Harp}}
|{{ItemLink|Harp}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}}
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}}
|×1
|-
|-
|40,000
|40,000
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}}
|×1
|}
|}
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Giant Pot O' Gold Sprites.png|The textures of Giant Pot O' Gold
</gallery>
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]
[[Category:Unobtainable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Wrenchable]]
[[Category:Wrenchable]]

Revision as of 01:13, 4 September 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.

You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.
Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
Properties
This item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
ChiUnknown
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#428F6F
#FFF00B
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A
Paint Preview

id:Giant Pot O' Gold

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable
This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable.

The Giant Pot O' Gold is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's St. Patrick's Week. One can be found in every BLARNEY world.

Function

Players can donate items with rarity to obtain St Patrick's Week related items.

Rewards

Rarity Required Reward Quantity
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Celtic Cross ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant's Causeway Block ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Chair ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover Background ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Minilith Stone ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Tree ×5
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Flute ×10
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flute Note ×10
20,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Flute ×10
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bagpipes ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drinks Hat ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Face Paint ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Trenchcoat ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harp ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Dance Dress ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Broach ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Money Gun ×1
40,000 https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Shades ×1

Gallery