Giant Pot O' Gold: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Bambam Bot (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Rarity Required | !Rarity Required | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celtic Cross}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | ||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Chair}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
| Line 16: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Money Tree}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | ||
|- | |||
|20,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flute Note}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|20,000 | |20,000 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 34: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Bagpipes}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | ||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint }} | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Green Trenchcoat}} | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harp}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
| Line 34: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|40,000 | |40,000 | ||
|{{ItemLink| | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Broach}} | ||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Money Gun}} | |||
|- | |||
|40,000 | |||
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Shades}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 00:50, 24 April 2020
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is the page for Giant Pot O' Gold.
You may be looking for Pot O' Gold instead.Gleaming treasures await! Let's see if you have the luck o' the Irish - drop stuff in here, and wonderful items may emerge!
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
This item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
DataThis item has special properties you can adjust with the Wrench.
This item can only be used in World-Locked worlds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | Unknown |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 8 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits Restores after 4s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #428F6F #FFF00B |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unobtainable |
|---|
| This item does not have any recipe because it is no longer, or was never obtainable. |
The Giant Pot O' Gold is a foreground block that was released as part of 2018's St. Patrick's Week. One can be found in every BLARNEY world. The player can donate items with rarity for a chance to win limited items.