St. Patrick's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 69: | Line 69: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Giant Pot O' Gold}} | |{{ItemLink|Giant Pot O' Gold}} | ||
|Unobtainable. Can be viewed in any [[BLARNEY]] world. | |Unobtainable. Can be viewed in any [[BLARNEY]] world. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cape}} | |{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cape}} | ||
|Unknown Recipe | |Unknown Recipe | ||
Revision as of 18:42, 16 March 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 16th: St. Patrick's Day! Growtopians dear, Cheer up and assemble! A new festival nears, And you must be nimble! BLARNEY1 to BLARNEY9 await, With challenges new and classic! So join us to celebrate, This day of St. Patrick! Our old fiend Paddy, (O'Malice his name) Has stolen new items, We hope you'll reclaim! We've also got clovers - Your favorite treasure! Go get lucky boosts, And farm gems with pleasure! Go now and find the rest, Get those items with smiles agleam! We wish you the best... - The Growtopia Team |
In 2018, the event began on March 16th alongside the New Blarney world, BLARNEY9. The world BLARNEY9 is defended by one of the Best 2018 Growtech Inventions, the Cybots which was added during the March Update. Also, in 2018, Cloverleaf or some Lucky Clovers are as bonus for every purchase made during the event.
New Items include: