St. Patrick's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harp}} | |{{ItemLink|Harp}} | ||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | |{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | ||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | |{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | ||
| Line 72: | Line 63: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | ||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |||
|Complete [[BLARNEY]] parkours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | |||
|Complete [[BLARNEY]] parkours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cape}} | |||
|Unknown Recipe | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 18:37, 16 March 2018
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 16th: St. Patrick's Day! Growtopians dear, Cheer up and assemble! A new festival nears, And you must be nimble! BLARNEY1 to BLARNEY9 await, With challenges new and classic! So join us to celebrate, This day of St. Patrick! Our old fiend Paddy, (O'Malice his name) Has stolen new items, We hope you'll reclaim! We've also got clovers - Your favorite treasure! Go get lucky boosts, And farm gems with pleasure! Go now and find the rest, Get those items with smiles agleam! We wish you the best... - The Growtopia Team |
In 2018, the event began on March 16th alongside the New Blarney world, BLARNEY9. The world BLARNEY9 is defended by one of the Best 2018 Growtech Inventions, the Cybots which was added during the March Update. Also, in 2018, Cloverleaf or some Lucky Clovers are as bonus for every purchase made during the event.
New Items include: