Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2018: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 31: Line 31:


New Items include:
New Items include:
{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
Line 70: Line 72:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}}
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}}
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
|-
{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}}
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 18:33, 16 March 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.

Please add more information to this page.


https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 16th: St. Patrick's Day!

Growtopians dear, Cheer up and assemble! A new festival nears, And you must be nimble!

BLARNEY1 to BLARNEY9 await, With challenges new and classic! So join us to celebrate, This day of St. Patrick!

Our old fiend Paddy, (O'Malice his name) Has stolen new items, We hope you'll reclaim!

We've also got clovers - Your favorite treasure! Go get lucky boosts, And farm gems with pleasure!

Go now and find the rest, Get those items with smiles agleam! We wish you the best...

- The Growtopia Team


In 2018, the event began on March 16th alongside the New Blarney world, BLARNEY9. The world BLARNEY9 is defended by one of the Best 2018 Growtech Inventions, the Cybots which was added during the March Update. Also, in 2018, Cloverleaf or some Lucky Clovers are as bonus for every purchase made during the event.

New Items include:

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover Background

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day 20,000 Gems in the Growtopia Store.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Drinks Hat Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Clover Background Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harp Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rainbow Cape ?
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Giant's Causeway Block Complete BLARNEY parkours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Faerie Face Paint Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod Complete BLARNEY parkours.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Dance Dress Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngSheet Music Flute Note Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Flat Flute Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Sheet Music: Sharp Flute Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold.