St. Patrick's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
Undo revision 107450 by Huntardmusic (talk) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day}} | ||
|20,000 [[ | |20,000 [[Gems]] in the [[Growtopia Store]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | |{{ItemLink|Drinks Hat}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | |{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harp}} | |{{ItemLink|Harp}} | ||
| | |Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rainbow Cape}} | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Giant's Causeway Block}} | |||
|Complete BLARNEY parkours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Faerie Face Paint}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magical Rainbow Fishing Rod}} | |||
|Complete BLARNEY parkours. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Irish Dance Dress}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music Flute Note}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Flat Flute}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Sharp Flute}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|- | |||
{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover Background}} | |||
|Donate rarity to the Giant Pot O' Gold. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 16 March 2018
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 16th: St. Patrick's Day! Growtopians dear, Cheer up and assemble! A new festival nears, And you must be nimble! BLARNEY1 to BLARNEY9 await, With challenges new and classic! So join us to celebrate, This day of St. Patrick! Our old fiend Paddy, (O'Malice his name) Has stolen new items, We hope you'll reclaim! We've also got clovers - Your favorite treasure! Go get lucky boosts, And farm gems with pleasure! Go now and find the rest, Get those items with smiles agleam! We wish you the best... - The Growtopia Team |
In 2018, the event began on March 16th alongside the New Blarney world, BLARNEY9. The world BLARNEY9 is defended by one of the Best 2018 Growtech Inventions, the Cybots which was added during the March Update. Also, in 2018, Cloverleaf or some Lucky Clovers are as bonus for every purchase made during the event.
New Items include:
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pngLucky Clover Background