St. Patrick's Week/2018: Difference between revisions
More actions
Nvm. |
added new items |
||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day}} | ||
|20,000 [[gems]] from store. | |20,000 [[gems]] from store. | ||
|- | |||
|Drinks Hat | |||
|By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky Clover Background | |||
|By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold (yields 5 of the item) | |||
|- | |||
|Harp | |||
|By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | [[Category:Events]] | ||
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | [[Category:St. Patrick's Week]] | ||
Revision as of 14:27, 16 March 2018
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png This is a stub page.
Please add more information to this page.
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 16th: St. Patrick's Day! Growtopians dear, Cheer up and assemble! A new festival nears, And you must be nimble! BLARNEY1 to BLARNEY9 await, With challenges new and classic! So join us to celebrate, This day of St. Patrick! Our old fiend Paddy, (O'Malice his name) Has stolen new items, We hope you'll reclaim! We've also got clovers - Your favorite treasure! Go get lucky boosts, And farm gems with pleasure! Go now and find the rest, Get those items with smiles agleam! We wish you the best... - The Growtopia Team |
In 2018, the event began on March 16th alongside the New Blarney world, BLARNEY9. The world BLARNEY9 is defended by one of the Best 2018 Growtech Inventions, the Cybots which was added during the March Update. Also, in 2018, Cloverleaf or some Lucky Clovers are as bonus for every purchase made during the event.
New Items include:
| Items | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - St. Paddy's Day | 20,000 gems from store. |
| Drinks Hat | By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold |
| Lucky Clover Background | By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold (yields 5 of the item) |
| Harp | By donating to the Giant Pot O' Gold |