Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
mNo edit summary
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
For the bold among you, visit BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY8 to test your mettle.
For the bold among you, visit BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY8 to test your mettle.


This week only: Support Growtopia and get extra stuff! The Gems Rain In App Purchase comes with 25% extra gems and three Lucky Clover in addition to the normal bonus Growtoken and Megaphone!|Patrick2014.png}}
This week only: Support Growtopia and get extra stuff! The Gems Rain In App Purchase comes with 25% extra gems and three Lucky Clover in addition to the normal bonus Growtoken and Megaphone!|FB Post - 14 March 2014 - Patrick's.png}}
'''St. Patrick's Week 2017''' began on March 17, 2017, and ended on March 24, 2017.


In 2017, the event began on March 17th.
==Items==
 
==={{Sprite|Blarney Stone}} [[BLARNEY]]===
New items include:
{{TableHeader}}
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
|-
|-
!Items
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo}}
!Recipe
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Hair Pin}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Leaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Ladybug Leaf}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Bamboo}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Hair Pin}}
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
{{TableFooter}}
|-
 
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Portal}}
==={{Sprite|Dumb Question 1}} Miscellaneous===
|{{TableRecipeWorld|B}}
{{TableHeader}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Kitty}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Kitty}}
Line 33: Line 31:
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Kitty}}
|{{ItemLink|Unlucky Kitty}}
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Unlucky Kitty}}
|{{TableRecipeSpecialEvent|Unlucky Kitty}}
|}
{{TableFooter}}
 
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 03:21, 12 March 2022


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 17th: St. Patrick's Week!

People will be wearing green and dancing merry jigs all over Growtopia as we celebrate with special events and new items.

For the bold among you, visit BLARNEY1 through BLARNEY8 to test your mettle.

This week only: Support Growtopia and get extra stuff! The Gems Rain In App Purchase comes with 25% extra gems and three Lucky Clover in addition to the normal bonus Growtoken and Megaphone!

St. Patrick's Week 2017 began on March 17, 2017, and ended on March 24, 2017.

Items

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png BLARNEY

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bamboo 1 has a chance to be obtained from completing BLARNEY.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Portal
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ladybug Leaf
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Hair Pin

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Miscellaneous

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Kitty Can be obtained from the Lucky Kitty special event.
One has 20 seconds to find a Lucky Kitty or an Unlucky Kitty.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Unlucky Kitty Can be obtained from the Lucky Kitty special event.
Blank