Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

St. Patrick's Week/2015: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
mNo edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Horseshoe}}
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Horseshoe}}
|Obtained by completing BLARNEY1 - BLARNEY9, all in one Growtopian day.
|Obtained by completing [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY1]] - [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY9]], all in one Growtopian day.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
|{{ItemLink|Irish Sport Horsie}}
|Consume 4 [[Lucky Horseshoe]]s.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Lucky Horseshoe|4|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Kilt}}
|{{ItemLink|Kilt}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Corncob Pipe}}
|{{ItemLink|Corncob Pipe}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Shard}}
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Shard}}
|Automatically spawns in BLARNEY worlds.
|Automatically spawns in [[BLARNEY]] worlds.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Emerald Lock}}
|Consume 200 [[Emerald Shard]]s.
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Emerald Shard|200|1|False}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Cloverleaf}}
|{{ItemLink|Cloverleaf}}
Line 29: Line 29:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|{{ItemLink|Shamrock Sign}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Glasses}}
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Slimy Green Hair}}
|{{ItemLink|Slimy Green Hair}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from completing [[BLARNEY|BLARNEY5, 7 or 9]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ride'O'Gold}}
|{{ItemLink|Ride'O'Gold}}
|Rare chance from dropping after breaking a [[Pot O' Gold]].
|1 has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking:
*{{ItemLink|Pot O' Gold}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Shirt - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Muscle Shirt - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Tights - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Tights - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Heroic Boots - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Superhero Mask - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Crimefighter Mask - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Cape - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Superheroine Top - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Emerald}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Eye Mask - Emerald}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|{{ItemLink|Super Logo - Shamrock}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Lucky Shot}}
|{{ItemLink|Superpower - Lucky Shot}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - Paddy O'Malice}}
|{{ItemLink|Villain Portrait - Paddy O'Malice}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Green Glasses}}
|A special prize upon completing a [[BLARNEY]] world.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Actual Leprechaun Hat}}
|{{ItemLink|Actual Leprechaun Hat}}
|Obtained by defeating [[Paddy O'Malice]].
|{{TableRecipeVillain|Paddy O'Malice}}
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]
[[Category:St. Patrick's Week]]

Revision as of 00:52, 11 July 2021


St. Patrick's Week 2013 St. Patrick's Week 2014 St. Patrick's Week 2015 St. Patrick's Week 2016 St. Patrick's Week 2017
St. Patrick's Week 2018 St. Patrick's Week 2019 St. Patrick's Week 2020 St. Patrick's Week 2021 St. Patrick's Week 2022
St. Patrick's Week 2023 St. Patrick's Week 2024 St. Patrick's Week 2025

In 2015, the event began on March 13th (GT time) and ran throughout the week. All previous items were present, with the addition of a few things.

Items Recipe
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Horseshoe Obtained by completing BLARNEY1 - BLARNEY9, all in one Growtopian day.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Irish Sport Horsie 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lucky Horseshoe (×4)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Kilt 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Corncob Pipe 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard Automatically spawns in BLARNEY worlds.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Lock 1 can be obtained from consuming:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Emerald Shard (×200)
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloverleaf Obtained by purchasing any Gem Pack.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Shamrock Sign 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Glasses 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing a BLARNEY world.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slimy Green Hair 1 has a chance to be dropped from completing BLARNEY5, 7 or 9.
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ride'O'Gold 1 has a chance to be dropped from breaking:
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Shirt - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muscle Shirt - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Tights - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Tights - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heroic Boots - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superhero Mask - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Crimefighter Mask - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Cape - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superheroine Top - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Eye Mask - Emerald 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Super Logo - Shamrock 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Superpower - Lucky Shot 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Villain Portrait - Paddy O'Malice 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Actual Leprechaun Hat 1 has a chance to be obtained from defeating:
•   https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paddy O'Malice