St. Patrick's Week/2013: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
{{TableHeader}} | {{TableHeader}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover}} | | colspan="1" rowspan="2"|{{ItemLink|Lucky Clover}} | ||
|1 could be obtained from purchasing any [[In-App Purchases|in-app purchase]] during the event. | |1 could be obtained from purchasing any [[In-App Purchases|in-app purchase]] during the event. | ||
|- | |||
|Purchasing certain in-app purchases during St. Patrick's Week now gives a varying amount of Lucky Clovers. <br>{{Bullet}}1 is included in Gem Fountain. <br>{{Bullet}}3 are included in It's Rainin' Gems. <br>{{Bullet}}10 are included in Gem Bounty. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Orange Beard}} | |{{ItemLink|Orange Beard}} | ||
Revision as of 11:02, 9 March 2022
| St. Patrick's Week 2013 | St. Patrick's Week 2014 | St. Patrick's Week 2015 | St. Patrick's Week 2016 | St. Patrick's Week 2017 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2018 | St. Patrick's Week 2019 | St. Patrick's Week 2020 | St. Patrick's Week 2021 | St. Patrick's Week 2022 |
| St. Patrick's Week 2023 | St. Patrick's Week 2024 | St. Patrick's Week 2025 |
St. Patrick's Week 2013 began on March 13, 2013,[1] and ended on March 20, 2013.[2]
Items
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Store
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Splicing
Changes
St. Patrick's Pack
- Was added to the game.
- Costs 5,000 gems each.
- Its description says, "Celebrate the greenest of holidays with a complete Leprechaun outfit, your own personal Pot O' Gold, and a six-pack of Green Beer!"
Trivia
- Since BLARNEY worlds weren't added until St. Patrick's Week 2014, St. Patrick's Week 2013 is the only instance of St. Patrick's Week not to include BLARNEY.