Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Cyblocks and Growmojis (update): Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Eppen (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 28: Line 28:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}}
|{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}}
|Can only be obtained through the [[CyBot Pack]] (chance to obtain).
| rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Obtained through the [[CyBot Pack]] (chance to obtain).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}}
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}}
|Can only be obtained through the [[CyBot Pack]] (chance to obtain).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}}
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}}
|Can only be obtained through the [[CyBot Pack]] (chance to obtain).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}}
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}}
Line 76: Line 74:
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}}
|Mixing 10 [[Cyclopean Visor]], 1 [[Checkpoint]] and 1 [[Portcullis]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing 10 [[Cyclopean Visor]], 1 [[Checkpoint]] and 1 [[Portcullis]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}}
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Found in a secret [[Events|event]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Punch}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Broken Heart}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cry}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}}
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}}
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance).
|}
|}
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:Updates]]
[[Category:March Update]]
[[Category:March Update]]

Revision as of 20:27, 11 March 2018

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

March 1st: March Update!

Let’s celebrate the first month of Spring with an awesome March update! The following new growtastic features await:

Glorious Nature: Rejoice in the natural beauty of our all-new Item of the Month: Will of the Wild! Perfect for swimming, climbing, and firefighting! Give it a try!

Reimagined Robotics: On behalf of GrowTech, we proudly present the latest in neuroblockular technology: CyBlocks! The latest advancement from our Grownovation engineers, this feature will allow you to program rare and finely-tuned blocks to follow your commands! They can be installed anywhere in your world and given several types of special orders to follow - experiment to find them!

Outstanding Communications: We're happy to introduce 30 unique new Growmojis for you to use! Have fun expressing yourself in a cool new way! Also, available broadcasting colors have been reworked! Check out the forum for more details!

Wondrous Walkthroughs: With this update, we also start our new series of video tutorials! Press the Help button in the menu to see first 2 episodes!

Good luck and enjoy the new features!

- The Growtopia Team

The March Update is an update introduced on the 1st of March, along with the new Item Of The Month, the Will of the Wild. It introduced video tutorials, Growmojis and added CyBots to the game!

New items introduced include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Will of the Wild Purchased from the Growtopia Store for 200,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ShockBot - Level 1 Can only be purchased from the CyBlocks Starter Pack.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png ShooterBot - Level 1 Obtained through the CyBot Pack (chance to obtain).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png FlameBot - Level 1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png SpikeBot - Level 1
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Move Right Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Pointy Sign Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Move Left
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Move Up
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Move Down
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Pause
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Basic Shot Right Splicing Olde Timey Radio Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Basic Shot Left
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Basic Shot Up
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Basic Shot Down
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Improved Shot Right Splicing Military Radio Seed + Boombox Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Improved Shot Left
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Improved Shot Up
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Improved Shot Down
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Long Shot Right Splicing Compu Panel Seed + Exclamation Sign Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Long Shot Left
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Long Shot Up
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Command - Long Shot Down
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Laser Grid Mixing 10 Cyclopean Visor, 1 Checkpoint and 1 Portcullis in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Oops Found in a secret event.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Sleep
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Punch
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Broken Heart
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Cry
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji World Lock Purchased from the Growtopia Store for 15 Growtokens (chance).
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Grow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Gems
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Growtoken
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growmoji Vend