Cyblocks and Growmojis (update): Difference between revisions
More actions
Nerthan1One (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|ShooterBot - Level 1}} | ||
| | | rowspan="3" colspan="1"|Obtained through the [[CyBot Pack]] (chance to obtain). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|FlameBot - Level 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}} | |{{ItemLink|SpikeBot - Level 1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}} | |{{ItemLink|Command - Move Right}} | ||
| Line 76: | Line 74: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | |{{ItemLink|Laser Grid}} | ||
|Mixing 10 [[Cyclopean Visor]], 1 [[Checkpoint]] and 1 [[Portcullis]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Mixing 10 [[Cyclopean Visor]], 1 [[Checkpoint]] and 1 [[Portcullis]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Oops}} | |||
| rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Found in a secret [[Events|event]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Sleep}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Punch}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Broken Heart}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cry}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji World Lock}} | ||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance). | | rowspan="5" colspan="1"|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 15 [[Growtoken]]s (chance). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grow}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gems}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Growtoken}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Vend}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Updates]] | [[Category:Updates]] | ||
[[Category:March Update]] | [[Category:March Update]] | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 11 March 2018
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
March 1st: March Update! Let’s celebrate the first month of Spring with an awesome March update! The following new growtastic features await: Glorious Nature: Rejoice in the natural beauty of our all-new Item of the Month: Will of the Wild! Perfect for swimming, climbing, and firefighting! Give it a try! Reimagined Robotics: On behalf of GrowTech, we proudly present the latest in neuroblockular technology: CyBlocks! The latest advancement from our Grownovation engineers, this feature will allow you to program rare and finely-tuned blocks to follow your commands! They can be installed anywhere in your world and given several types of special orders to follow - experiment to find them! Outstanding Communications: We're happy to introduce 30 unique new Growmojis for you to use! Have fun expressing yourself in a cool new way! Also, available broadcasting colors have been reworked! Check out the forum for more details! Wondrous Walkthroughs: With this update, we also start our new series of video tutorials! Press the Help button in the menu to see first 2 episodes! Good luck and enjoy the new features! - The Growtopia Team |
The March Update is an update introduced on the 1st of March, along with the new Item Of The Month, the Will of the Wild. It introduced video tutorials, Growmojis and added CyBots to the game!
New items introduced include: