Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Trollface}} (troll) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Halo}} (halo) | ||
| | |rowspan=2|Can be obtained as a possible reward from [[Winter Clash/Winter Awards|Winter Awards]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Nuke}} (nuke) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Super Pineapple}} (pine) | ||
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]]. | |Can be obtained as a possible reward from the [[Pineapple Magic]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Football}} (football) | ||
| Line 113: | Line 112: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks) | ||
|Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |Can be obtained as a possible reward from launching a [[Super Fireworks]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Songpyeon}} (song) | ||
| Line 126: | Line 119: | ||
|Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]]. | |Can be obtained as a possible drop from sacrificing a stack of items with the rarity of 100 or more to [[Growganoth]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Evil Devil}} (evil) | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=11|Can be obtained as a possible drop from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]]. | ||
Can be obtained as a possible | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza) | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Alien}} (alien) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Clapping Hands}} (clap) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Turkey}} (turkey) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Gift}} (gift) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Cake}} (cake) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Heart with Arrow}} (heartarrow) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Shamrock}} (shamrock) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} (grin) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Grin}} (grin) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ill}} (ill) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Ill}} (ill) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Eyes}} (eyes) | ||
| Line 165: | Line 151: | ||
==Trivia== | ==Trivia== | ||
*During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed. | *During the early days of growmojis, players could type "''(;)growmoji)''", "''(:)growmoji)''" or "''/me (growmoji)(growmoji)''" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed. | ||
*As of [[Player Appreciation Week|Player Appreciation Week Day 6]] on August 28, 2021, the monthly bundle exclusive-Growmoji now has a chance to be [[dropping|dropped]] from breaking a [[Growmoji Chest]] purchasable from [[Locke The Salesman]] for 150 [[World Lock]]s. | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 04:36, 3 September 2021
Growmojis were released as part of the Cyblocks and Growmojis update on March 1, 2018. Growmojis are icons that players can use when typing.
In order to view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the early days of growmojis, players could type "(;)growmoji)", "(:)growmoji)" or "/me (growmoji)(growmoji)" to use any growmoji they wanted, including the ones they haven't unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
- As of Player Appreciation Week Day 6 on August 28, 2021, the monthly bundle exclusive-Growmoji now has a chance to be dropped from breaking a Growmoji Chest purchasable from Locke The Salesman for 150 World Locks.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves