Growmoji: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
BuffaloBom (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks) | |{{ItemLink|Growmoji Fireworks}} (fireworks) | ||
|Launch a [[Super Fireworks]]. | |Launch a [[Super Fireworks]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Growmoji Pizza}} (pizza) | |||
|Only obtained from purchasing August 2018's Monthly Bundle IAP. | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
Revision as of 02:14, 3 August 2018
Growmojis were released on March 1st, 2018 along with the March Update update. Growmojis are icons that the player can use when typing. To view unlocked Growmojis, the player must wrench themselves. They can be unlocked in many different ways. For example, adding friends, being a supporter/super supporter or by purchasing them from the store.
Trivia
- During the first few days of Growmojis, players could type "(:)moji)" or "/me (moji)(moji)" to use any Growmoji they wanted, including Growmojis that have not been unlocked yet. Since then, the glitch has been fixed.
Gallery
-
The Growmojis button, accessible when a player wrenches themselves.