Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Paper Dividing Wall: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
you can only get 1 fortune cookie from a normal harvest of a fortune cookie tree not 4 (you can get up to 2 if you use harvester or the zodiac pet i think)
Nesqwik (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
Line 11: Line 11:
|{{ItemLink|Fortune Cookie}}
|{{ItemLink|Fortune Cookie}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Paper Dividing Wall|Chinese Arch|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY}}
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Paper Dividing Wall|Chinese Arch|1}} {{TableRequireEvent|LNY}}
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ta Couch}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Terracotta Couch|1|Lunar Spice Spray|1|Paper Dividing Wall|1|1}}
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}}
|{{ItemLink|Zodiac Rabbit Ears}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|5|Jade Pillar|6|Paper Dividing Wall|20|1}}
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Bunny Ears|5|Jade Pillar|6|Paper Dividing Wall|20|1}}
|-
{{TableFooter}}
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]
[[Category:Chinese New Year]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]
[[Category:Unsplicable]]

Latest revision as of 21:26, 2 February 2024

Delicate, stylish paper makes for a fine traditional wall. Just don't lean on it too hard!
Properties
None
Data
Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground
Chihttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Earth
Texture Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single
Collision Typehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision
Hardnesshttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 3 Hits
Restores after 4s of inactivity.
Seed Colorhttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png
#EAE8E2
#A72433
Grow Timehttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 2h 23m 20s
Default Gems Drophttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 4
Paint Preview

id:Paper Dividing Wall

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Breaking
May drop in sets of 1 from breaking:
•   Any block during Lunar New Year

The Paper Dividing Wall is a solid foreground block which was added on Chinese New Year 2018.

Function

When placed, Paper Dividing Wall serves a fully aesthetic purpose.

Possibilities

Item
Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Fortune Cookie Up to 1 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Paper Dividing Wall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Chinese Arch Seed
→   During Lunar New Year only!
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ta Couch 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Terracotta Couch (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Lunar Spice Spray (×1)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paper Dividing Wall (×1)
in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Zodiac Rabbit Ears 1 can be dropped from combining:
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bunny Ears (×5)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Jade Pillar (×6)
•   https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Paper Dividing Wall (×20)
in any Chemical Combiner.