Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
No edit summary
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 13: Line 13:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|-
|-

Revision as of 11:28, 21 March 2021

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Feb 10th: Valentine's Week

It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man!

New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building.

In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chocolate Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pegasus By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Awning By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Loveseat By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heart Glasses By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine Dress By smashing a Golden Booty Chest/Heartstone or from purchasing the Valentine's Goodies.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Pegasus Mixing a Pegasus, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Heart Glasses Mixing a Heart Glasses, 200 Candy Heart and a Golden Heart Crystal in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Shard Rare prize from using a Geiger Counter during Valentine's Week.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ruby Lock Made by consuming 200 Ruby Shards.