Valentine's Week/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Artlos Smith (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gabrielbjb (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | |{{ItemLink|Pegasus}} | ||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Heart Awning}} | |||
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | |By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 21 March 2021
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Feb 10th: Valentine's Week It's Valentine's Week! Spend the time enjoying the company of your friends and sharing the love and peace of the universe, man! New this year: There are no more items given out for "well loved" worlds. It's all about you personally hanging out with other people. Take a break and party, don't worry about doing any fancy building. |
In 2017, Golden Booty Chests no longer formed in "well loved" worlds but had to be obtained through the Share The Love special event.
