Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Valentine's Week/2013: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
mNo edit summary
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Diaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Diaper}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Angel Wings}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartbow}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Valentine}}
|{{ItemLink|Valentine}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Candy Heart}}
|{{ItemLink|Candy Heart}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Perfume}}
|{{ItemLink|Perfume}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Block}}
|{{ItemLink|Heartstone Block}}
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]]/[[Heartstone]] or from purchasing the [[Valentine's Goodies]].
|By smashing a [[Golden Booty Chest]] / [[Heartstone]] or from filling up a [[Well of Love]].
|-
|}
|}
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Valentine's Week]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 11:52, 4 December 2021

Valentine's Week 2013 was the first ever Valentine's Week event. Players could obtain Heartstone from Rocks which turned into it when found in "well loved" worlds.

New items include:

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone Seen when a Love Potion is used on a Rock.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Diaper By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Angel Wings By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartbow By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Valentine By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Heart By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Perfume By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Heartstone Block By smashing a Golden Booty Chest / Heartstone or from filling up a Well of Love.