Gone Fishin'!: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
== Items == | == Items == | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Flakes}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 7,500 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Medicine}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 1,500 [[Gems]] or splice a [[Seaweed]] Seed and a [[Lemon]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fish Reviver}} | |||
|Purchased from the [[Growtopia Store]] for 5,000 [[Gems]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Training Port}} | |||
|Purchase the [[Fish Trainin' Pack]] from the [[Growtopia Store]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mega-Pellet Bait}} | |||
|Harvest a [[Tackle Box]] or consume 10 [[Large Ice Chunk]]s, 25 [[Small Ice Chunk]]s, or 50 [[Tiny Ice Chunk]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Uranium Glowing Lure}} | |||
|Consume 10 [[Large Radioactive Bit]]s, 25 [[Small Radioactive Bit]]s, or 50 [[Tiny Radioactive Bit]]s. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Radioactive Bit}} | |||
|Go fishing in a [[Uranium Block]] using a [[Wiggly Worm]] or [[Shiny Flashy Thing]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Small Radioactive Bit}} | |||
|Go fishing in a [[Uranium Block]] using a [[Salmon Eggs]] or [[Fishing Fly]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Large Radioactive Bit}} | |||
|Go fishing in a [[Uranium Block]] using a [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Nuclear Detonator}} | |||
|Combine 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 10 [[Chemical R]], and 2 [[Chemical Y]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hand Drill}} | |||
|Combine 10 [[Radioactive Chemical]], 10 [[Chemical R]], and 2 [[Chemical B]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Block}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Radiation Sign}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tentacle Beard}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink MaidMare Fish}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Double-Headed Angel-Devil Fish}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weird Manta Ray}} | |||
|Fish in a [[Uranium Block]] while using a [[Uranium Glowy Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Absolutely Real Elephant Fish}} | |||
|Fish while using a [[Whizmo Gizmo]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Alpha Great White Shark}} | |||
|Fish in an [[Ice Crust Block]] while using a [[Mega-Pellet Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Queen Conch Shell}} | |||
|Fish while using a [[Shiny Flashy Thing]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Puffer Fish Block}} | |||
|Fish in an [[Ice Crust Block]] while using a [[Mega-Pellet Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Crust Block}} | |||
|Splice a [[Glass Block]] Seed and a [[Water Bucket]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tiny Frozen Chunk}} | |||
|Go fishing in an [[Ice Crust Block]] using a [[Wiggly Worm]] or [[Shiny Flashy Thing]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Small Frozen Chunk}} | |||
|Go fishing in an [[Ice Crust Block]] using a [[Salmon Eggs]] or [[Fishing Fly]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Large Frozen Chunk}} | |||
|Go fishing in an [[Ice Crust Block]] using a [[Shrimp Lure]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Davy Jones' Chest}} | |||
|Fish using a [[Mega-Pellet Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fancy Fish Wall Mount}} | |||
|Go fishing in an [[Ice Crust Block]] using a [[Fishing Fly]]. | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 01:28, 15 January 2018
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
|
January 14th: The Fish Are Biting! It's fish o'clock! We've searched the deepest waters of Growtopia to bring you an all-new and enhanced fishing update! Enjoy the freezing fun of Ice Fishing, the glowing glee of Radioactive Fishing, and over 40 new items! New baits, leashes, treats and - of course - types of fish await! There's more beneath the surface, too: dive into our Fish Training System and nurture your fish into awesome rewards! We fish you a reely good time! -The Growtopia Team |