Snow Block: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Snowflake Block|25|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 01:16, 5 September 2021
There's nothing like the soft crunch of freshly fallen snow as you clumsily plod your way through it.
PropertiesThis item never drops any seeds.
Data| Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 4 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #E6EAE4 #61442B |
| Grow Time | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Consumption |
|---|
| Consume a(n) https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winterfest Cracker (x1). |
| May yield 1 item each. |
The Snow Block is an unsplicable solid foreground block that was added as part of WinterFest 2017 on December 18, 2017.
Function
Similar to Hay, walking on a Snow Block reduces the player's jump height.
Possibilities
Item
|
Recipe
|
|---|---|
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Abominable Snowman Mask | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Block (×50) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Icicles (×100) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Wind (×20) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 3. |
| https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Abominable Snowman Suit | 1 can be dropped from combining: • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snow Block (×50) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Small Icicles (×100) • https://cdn.growtopiawiki.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowflake Block (×25) in any Chemical Combiner. → Requires Growch heart size 3. |