Small Icicles: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | |{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Winter Wind|20|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Mask}} | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Snow Block|50|Small Icicles|100|Snowflake Block|25|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Abominable Snowman Suit}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | {{TableFooter}} | ||
Revision as of 01:15, 5 September 2021
As ice thaws, it drips down and refreezes to create these wonderful wintry spikes. I like to think of them as free, water-flavored popsicles.
PropertiesThis item can be placed in two directions, depending on the direction you're facing.
This item never drops any seeds.
DataThis item never drops any seeds.
| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Foreground Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png Single |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png No Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 2s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #87999A #BDD2D3 |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 1h 0m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png N/A |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
The Small Icicles is a non-solid foreground block which was added as part of WinterFest 2017.