Update:WinterFest/2015: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
LightSwitch (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | - @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | ||
New items introduced include: | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | |Obtained from performing any of the following activities: | ||
* 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | * 1-4 can be obtained by [[Surgery Guide|successfully performing surgery]]. | ||
| Line 32: | Line 33: | ||
| | | | ||
|Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Ice Cube]] Seed + [[Lazy Cobra]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | |{{ItemLink|Axe Fragment}} | ||
| Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |Rare prize from completing a [[Wolf World Event|WOLFWORLD]] during [[WinterFest]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowcone}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 1% - 4%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowflake Block}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 10% - 19%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Candy Cane Bait}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 20% - 29% or 60% - 69%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Chocolate}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 30% - 34%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Wind}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 40% - 49%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Elf Stockings}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 50% - 59%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Robe}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 70% - 79%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Toboggan}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 80% - 89%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Snowy}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 90% - 99%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Moose Cap}} | |||
| | |||
|Harvesting a [[Giving Tree]] at 100%. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Neon Squid}} | |||
| | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4"|Obtained from using a [[Candy Cane Bait]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Antarctic Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Swedish Fish}} | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | |{{ItemLink|Lumber Axe}} | ||
Revision as of 06:28, 19 December 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: IT'S WINTERFEST! Our Winter Holiday celebration has begun! Celebrate the holidays with your fellow Growtopians! It's 2 weeks of gifts, giving and The Growch! Visit the world GROWCH to meet him. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
New items introduced include:
