Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
No edit summary |
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) m Reverted edits by ImdevFX (talk) to last revision by Librarian Bird |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WinterFestNavbar}} | |||
{{Gazette|Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. | |||
- @Seth and @Hamumu|WinterFest.png}} | |||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- | |||
!Item | |||
!Heart Size | |||
!Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Flu Vaccine}} | |||
| | |||
|Rare prize from [[Surgery Guide|surgery]] during [[WinterFest]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}} | |||
| | |||
|Splicing [[Twisted Spikes]] Seed + [[Ice]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Icicles}} | |||
|1 | |||
|Splicing [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed + [[Death Spikes]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|2 | |||
|A rare drop from smashing [[Snowy Rocks]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Horse}} | |||
|4 | |||
|Can be purchased from [[Nutcracker]] for 20 World Locks | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowmobile}} | |||
|6 | |||
|Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Mega Rock Speaker]] Seed + [[Orange Stuff]] Seed. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 6: | Line 36: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed. | |Splicing [[Sugar Cane]] Seed + [[Rock Platform]] Seed. | ||
{{ | |- | ||
{{ | |{{ItemLink|Siberian Tiger Block}} | ||
|8 | |||
|Splicing [[Tiger Block]] Seed + [[Snowy Rocks]] Seed. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Holiday Cheer Bomb}} | |||
|8 | |||
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}} | |||
|9 | |||
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}} | |||
|10 | |||
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s. | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Events]] | |||
Revision as of 14:42, 24 May 2021
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer. - @Seth and @Hamumu |
