Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:WinterFest/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Adding categories
Awesome187 (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 39: Line 39:
|8
|8
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|Mixing 3 [[Chemical R]], 4 [[Chemical B]] and 5 [[Mysterious Chemical]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|9
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|{{ItemLink|Mighty Snow Rod}}
|10
|10
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s.
|Obtainable from the [[Growtopia Store|store]] for 30 [[Growtoken]]s.
|-
|{{ItemLink|Magic Reindeer Bell}}
|10
|Mixing 1 [[Transmog Crystal]], 1 [[Reindeer Bell]] and 20 [[Glowing Nose]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]].
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]

Revision as of 11:51, 24 December 2017

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Dec 19th: WINTERFEST IS HERE! Presents will be appearing all over Growtopia - what will you do with yours? Be selfish and open it, or share? Go to the world GROWCH to meet someone who really needs some holiday cheer.

- @Seth and @Hamumu

Item Heart Size Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Winter Flu Vaccine Rare prize from surgery during WinterFest.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Icicles 1 Splicing Snowy Rocks Seed + Death Spikes Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Reindeer Bell 2 A rare drop from smashing Snowy Rocks.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Horse 4 Obtainable from the store for 40,000 Gems.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Snowmobile 6 Splicing Mega Rock Speaker Seed + Orange Stuff Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Candy Cane Platform 7 Splicing Sugar Cane Seed + Rock Platform Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Siberian Tiger Block 8 Splicing Tiger Block Seed + Snowy Rocks Seed.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Holiday Cheer Bomb 8 Mixing 3 Chemical R, 4 Chemical B and 5 Mysterious Chemical in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Magic Reindeer Bell 9 Mixing 1 Transmog Crystal, 1 Reindeer Bell and 20 Glowing Nose in any Chemical Combiner.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Mighty Snow Rod 10 Obtainable from the store for 30 Growtokens.