Update:WinterFest/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|20|False}} | |{{TableRecipeStore||10,000|G|20|False}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread House}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Gingerbread Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | |{{ItemLink|White Chocolate Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | |{{ItemLink|Sheet Music: Winterfest}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | |{{ItemLink|Jack-in-the-Box}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Door}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin Roof}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | |{{ItemLink|Log Cabin}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | |{{ItemLink|Small Icicles}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Snow Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | |{{ItemLink|A Row of Winterfest Socks}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Cherry Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lime Jelly Block}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Lemon Jelly Block}} | ||
| Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
*{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | *{{ItemLink|Transmog Crystal}} (×1) | ||
in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | in a [[Laboratory]], with a [[Water Bucket|water]] on it. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Green Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Red Paper Crown}} | |||
|0 | |||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|False}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | |{{ItemLink|Mistletoe}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Sun Yellow Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Raving Red Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Hot Pink Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Bodacious Blue Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Groovy Green Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Dancefloor}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | |||
|{{ | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | |{{ItemLink|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
Also obtainable through the Holiday Pack IAP. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | |{{ItemLink|Gross Golden Holiday Sweater}} | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | |Only obtained from purchasing the Holiday Pack IAP. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | |{{ItemLink|Snowshoes}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Winter Frost Bow}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Chocolate Orange Block}} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 174: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Boots}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Coat}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | |{{ItemLink|Mountain Cap}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Serpent Scarf}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Gold Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | |{{ItemLink|Winterfest Silver Paper Crown}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Smores Block}} | |{{ItemLink|Smores Block}} | ||
| Line 219: | Line 220: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Sleigh of Winter}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | |{{ItemLink|Silverstar Bow}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | |{{ItemLink|Ice Skates of Winter}} | ||
| Line 248: | Line 249: | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}} | |{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Blue}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | {{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Orange|1|Blue Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}} | |{{ItemLink|Parka Hood - Orange}} | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |{{TableRecipeConsume|Deluxe Winterfest Cracker|1|1|True}}. | ||
{{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | {{TableRecipeCombine|Parka Hood - Blue|1|Orange Block|20|Transmog Crystal|1|1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 13:33, 12 July 2021
| WinterFest 2013 | WinterFest 2014 | WinterFest 2015 | WinterFest 2016 | WinterFest 2017 |
| WinterFest 2018 | WinterFest 2019 | WinterFest 2020 | WinterFest 2021 | WinterFest 2022 |
| WinterFest 2023 | WinterFest 2024 | WinterFest 2025 |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
Dec 18th: Winterfest! The happiest time of the year is here: Winterfest has arrived in all its icy glory! Make the Growch happy and he'll share awesome gift ideas with you. Then it'll be up to you to find, get, or make them as soon as possible, before Winterfest ends! - The Growtopia Team |
New items introduced include:
Eye Drop Pack
During WinterFest 2017, the Eye Drop Pack was introduced into the store for 30,000 Gems. The pack included a Bathroom Mirror and ten random eye drop colours.
| Item | Recipe |
|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bathroom Mirror | 1 can be obtained from purchasing the Eye Drop Pack for 30,000 gems in the Growtopia Store. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Red Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Green Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Dark Blue Block Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Black Eye Drops | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png The Darkness Seed |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Eye Cleaning Solution | Up to 4 can be dropped from harvesting its tree, made by splicing: • https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Waterfall Seed + https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Aqua Cave Crystal Seed |