Ice: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
ExplodingLab (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
The '''Ice''' is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of [[Mars Blast|mars-blasted]] and [[Treasure Blast|Treasure Blasted]] [[Worlds|worlds]]. | The '''Ice''' is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of [[Mars Blast|mars-blasted]] and [[Treasure Blast|Treasure Blasted]] [[Worlds|worlds]]. | ||
==Function== | ==Function== | ||
When placed, ''Ice'' being a [[Slippery Block (block category)|slippery block]] will make it so walking on an ''Ice'' causes the player to slide with an increased momentum. | |||
== | ===Possibilties=== | ||
{{TableHeader}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Crushed Ice}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeGrind|1|Ice|100}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Fishbowl}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Wooden Window|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Ice Cube}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Cow Cube|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Refrigerator}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Treasure Chest|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Penguin Leash}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeBreak|Ice|1}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Showgirl Top}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Blue Star Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Skeleton}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Grey Wallpaper|4}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snow Crust Block}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Snowy Rocks|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snow Crust Block}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowball}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Water Bucket|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snowball}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Snowy Rocks}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Rock|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Snowy Rocks}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Checkpoint|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Winterfest Checkpoint}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Yeti Hat}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeSplice|Ice|Twisted Spikes|4}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Yeti Hat}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Zamgrowni}} | |||
|{{TableRecipeCombine|Ice|200|Dear John Tractor|1|Snowy Rocks|200|1}} {{TableRequireGrowch|Zamgrowni}} | |||
{{TableFooter}} | |||
==Gallery== | ==Gallery== | ||
Revision as of 12:23, 17 August 2021
Slippery, yet strangely not melting.
PropertiesNone
Data| Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Slippery Block - Foreground |
|---|---|
| Chi | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Water |
| Texture Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/5/54/TextureTypeSprite.png 4 Directional |
| Collision Type | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e2/CollisionTypeSprite.png Full Collision |
| Hardness | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 6 Hits https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 5 Hits Restores after 8s of inactivity. |
| Seed Color | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png #CDF8FA #FFFFFF |
| Grow Time | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png 7h 45m 0s |
| Default Gems Drop | https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png 0 - 6 |
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Red
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Yellow
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Green
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Aqua
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.pnghttps://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Blue
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/e/e5/TreeSprites.png Splicing |
|---|
| The tree of this item can be made by mixing the following seeds: |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Glass Pane Seed https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/9/9c/SeedSprites.png Cloudstone Block Seed |
The Ice is a splicable solid slippery foreground block. Many can be found in the bottom of mars-blasted and Treasure Blasted worlds.
Function
When placed, Ice being a slippery block will make it so walking on an Ice causes the player to slide with an increased momentum.
Possibilties
Gallery
-
The textures of Ice