Strange Crystals: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|''Take a piece and dazzle your friends as super funky neon lines course across your skin. Chew rapidly to get a Speed boost and surround yourself with glowing bubbles!'' | |''Take a piece and dazzle your friends as super funky neon lines course across your skin. Chew rapidly to get a Speed boost and surround yourself with glowing bubbles!'' | ||
|Available from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] or the [[Lock-Bot]] for 2 [[Huge Lock]]s. | |Available from [[Locke The Traveling Salesman]] or the [[Lock-Bot]] for 2 [[Huge Lock]]s. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | |{{ItemLink|Chi Harmonizer}} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 55: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | |{{ItemLink|Static Hair}} | ||
|''A shocking style for sure, but there might be more to it than that! Maybe you should check to see if it reacts with any other electrical sources...'' | |||
|{{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1121}} + {{ItemSprite|1122}} + {{ItemSprite|1124}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Lance}} | |||
| | |||
|Made by combining a [[Celestial Blade]], 2 [[Steel Axe Handle]]s and 1 [[Grip Tape]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Blade}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Dust}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Celestial Halo}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Revision as of 05:45, 14 November 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
November 13th: Strange Crystals Powers from beyond the veil have supercharged our crystals! Thanks to a rare alignment of the heavens, fascinating new recipes have been made possible - can you discover them all? Crystals aren't the only things the constellations have enhanced, either! Locke, our lock-loving salesman, has been inspired to add a few new surprises to his collection, as well! Check them out now and dazzle your friends! - The Growtopia Team |
The Strange Crystals update was introduced on the 13th of November, 2017. New items were introduced revolving around the theme of Crystals.
New items introduced:
