Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Update:Halloween Week/2014: Difference between revisions

From Growtopia Wiki
Realify (talk | contribs)
Adding categories
Librarian Bird (talk | contribs)
Added a bunch of missing items.
Line 8: Line 8:


- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
- @Seth and @Hamumu|News_banner_halloween.png}}
On the 2014 '''Halloween Week''', some new items were added.
On the 2014 '''Halloween Week''', some new items were added.
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
{| class="article-table mw-collapsible" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1"
Line 16: Line 15:
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}}
|{{ItemLink|Hanging Thread}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''10 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 10 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}}
|{{ItemLink|Creepy Wallpaper}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''15 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 15 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}}
|{{ItemLink|Muerto Mask}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}}
|{{ItemLink|Edvoid's Mistake}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}}
|{{ItemLink|Claw Glove}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''70 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}}
|{{ItemLink|Doppelganger Potion}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''75 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 75 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}}
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Mausoleum}}
|Sacrifice anything that has a rarity of: '''85 or more.'''
|
*1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 85 or above to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Fire Wand]] or a [[Freeze Wand]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing an [[Eggs Benedict]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}}
|{{ItemLink|Death's Scarf}}
|Sacrifice a [[Medical Scarf]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Medical Scarf]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Fuel Pack]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Magnifying Glass]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
|{{ItemLink|Harvester Of Sorrows}}
|Sacrifice a [[Harvester]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Harvester]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}}
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Chemical G]], a [[Chemical R]], a [[Chemical Y]], a [[Chemical B]], or a [[Chemical P]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Devil Wings}}
|Sacrifice a pair of [[Golden Angel Wings]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Golden Angel Wings]] to the [[Growganoth]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}}
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Bone}}
|Sacrifice a [[Dragon Hand]], a [[Fiesta Dragon]] or an [[Ice Dragon Hand|Ice Dragon]].
|
*1 can be obtained from sacrificing a [[Dragon Hand]], a [[Fiesta Dragon]], or an [[Ice Dragon Hand]] to the [[Growganoth]].
*As of the [[Dragon Invasion]] update, 1 can now also be obtained from sacrificing an [[Emergency Dragon Claw]], a [[Gourmet Dragon Claw]], a [[Prehistoric Dragon Claw]], or a [[Star Dragon Claw]].
*As of the [[Stuff! Update|Stuff!]] update, 1 can now also be obtained from sacrificing an [[Ethereal Rainbow Dragon]].
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devilfruit}}
|
*1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}}
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Tiny Skull}}
|Use 20 [[Dragon Bone]]s on yourself.
|
*1 has a chance to [[Dropping|drop]] from using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Ecto Pack}}
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Magnifying Glass}}
|Sacrifice a [[Fuel Pack]].
|
*1 can be obtained from consuming 10 [[Teeny Tiny Skull]] on oneself.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Deadly Spider}}
|{{ItemLink|Skeletal Dragon Claw}}
|
|
Sacrifice an [[Eggs Benedict]].
*1 can be obtained from consuming 20 [[Dragon Bone]] one oneself.
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Chaos Cursed Wand}}
|{{ItemLink|Ice Calf Leash}}
|Sacrifice a [[Freeze Wand]] or a [[Fire Wand]].
|
*Up to 4 can be [[Dropping|dropped]] from harvesting its tree, which is made by [[Guide:Splicing|splicing]] an [[Ice Cube|Ice Cube Seed]] with a [[Cow Cube|Cow Cube Seed]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Haunted Chemical}}
|{{ItemLink|Golden Apple}}
|Sacrifice a [[Chemical G]], a [[Chemical R]], a [[Chemical Y]], a [[Chemical B]] or a [[Chemical P]].
|
*1 can be obtained as an extremely rare random drop from breaking a [[Golden Treasure Hoard]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Electro Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Ring of Wisdom}}
|Sacrifice a [[Magnifying Glass]].
|
*1 can be obtained as a random reward from completing the [[The Ringmaster#Quest|Quest for the Ring]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Devilfruit}}
|{{ItemLink|Genuine Rings}}
|Chance to drop when using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|
*1 was given to @Jenuine for her contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary [[Moderators|moderators]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Teeny Tiny Skull}}
|{{ItemLink|Owlbeard}}
|Chance to drop when using a [[Harvester Of Sorrows]] while wearing an [[Ecto Pack]].
|
*1 was given to @BlueDwarf for his contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary [[Moderators|moderators]].
|-
|-
|{{ItemLink|Nightmare Magnifying Glass}}
|{{ItemLink|Special Cultist Hood}}
|Use 10 [[Teeny Tiny Skull]] on yourself.
|
*Unobtainable.
|}
|}
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Events]]
[[Category:Halloween]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Growganoth]]
[[Category:Halloween Week]]

Revision as of 01:32, 5 August 2020

https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette

Oct 30th: HALLOWEEN WEEK HATH BEGUN!

A spooky presence has invaded the worlds GROWGANOTH1 through GROWGANOTH150! Can you help appease this horrific monster by dropping items into its hideous maw? You might even get something back!

- @Seth and @Hamumu

On the 2014 Halloween Week, some new items were added.

Items Recipe
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hanging Thread
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 10 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Creepy Wallpaper
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 15 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Muerto Mask
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Edvoid's Mistake
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Claw Glove
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 70 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Doppelganger Potion
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 75 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Mausoleum
  • 1 can be obtained as a random drop from sacrificing any stack of items with a rarity of 85 or above to the Growganoth.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Chaos Cursed Wand
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Deadly Spider
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Death's Scarf
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ecto Pack
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Electro Magnifying Glass
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvester Of Sorrows
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Haunted Chemical
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Devil Wings
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Bone
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Devilfruit
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Teeny Tiny Skull
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Nightmare Magnifying Glass
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Skeletal Dragon Claw
  • 1 can be obtained from consuming 20 Dragon Bone one oneself.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ice Calf Leash
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Golden Apple
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Ring of Wisdom
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Genuine Rings
  • 1 was given to @Jenuine for her contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary moderators.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Owlbeard
  • 1 was given to @BlueDwarf for his contributions as one of Growtopia's voluntary moderators.
https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Special Cultist Hood
  • Unobtainable.