Update:Harvest Festival/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
NekoPillow (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
- The Growtopia Team|Capture2.jpg}} | - The Growtopia Team|Capture2.jpg}} | ||
New items include: | New items include: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
! style="width:40%" |Description | ! style="width:40%" |Description | ||
! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | |{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | ||
|''This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive.'' | |''This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive.'' | ||
|Rare drop when harvesting trees. | |Rare drop when harvesting trees during [[Harvest Festival]] using a [[Harvester]] or [[Harvester Of Sorrows]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | |{{ItemLink|Leaves}} | ||
|''Piles of fall leaves are good for exactly two things: Jumping into them, and who cares? I'm gonna jump in some leaves!'' | |''Piles of fall leaves are good for exactly two things: Jumping into them, and who cares? I'm gonna jump in some leaves!'' | ||
|Made by mixing 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | ||
|''Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper!'' | |''Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper!'' | ||
|Made by mixing 4 [[Peace Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 4 [[Peace Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Hay}} | |{{ItemLink|Hay}} | ||
| | |''Haaaaay! A big bale of harvest goodness, this is the perfect treat for a hungry horse. Just don't feed them too much. It makes them crazy.'' | ||
|Common drop when harvesting trees | |Common drop when harvesting trees during [[Harvest Festival]] using a [[Harvester]] or [[Harvester Of Sorrows]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | ||
|''The secret weapon of pine trees. Nothing says 'fall' like getting hit in the head with a big, pointy bundle of seeds! Ow!'' | |''The secret weapon of pine trees. Nothing says 'fall' like getting hit in the head with a big, pointy bundle of seeds! Ow!'' | ||
|Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | ||
|''The tiny start of a mighty oak! Don't collect too many, or the squirrels will come for you.'' | |''The tiny start of a mighty oak! Don't collect too many, or the squirrels will come for you.'' | ||
|Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | |{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | ||
|''A lovely leaf, it's color burnt by the changing seasons. It's a sign of hockey, Canadian patriotism, and, most importantly... pancake syrup!'' | |''A lovely leaf, it's color burnt by the changing seasons. It's a sign of hockey, Canadian patriotism, and, most importantly... pancake syrup!'' | ||
|Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | ||
|''A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf.'' | |''A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf.'' | ||
|Made by mixing 5 [[Songpyeon]], 4 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 20 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 5 [[Songpyeon]], 4 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 20 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | ||
|''Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged.'' | |''Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged.'' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | |{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | ||
| | |''This majestic koi will instantly make any pond or fish tank at least 86% classier. Don't question it - it's science!'' | ||
|Using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | |Using a [[Catch-of-the-Day Bait]] during [[Harvest Festival]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | ||
| | |''Be careful! This upscale set of porcelain goodness is incredibly delicate. One wrong move, and you'll chip it and let all the tea ghosts out! They are a thing, you know.'' | ||
|Rare | |Rare drops from harvesting trees during [[Harvest Festival]] using a [[Harvester]] or [[Harvester Of Sorrows]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | ||
| | | | ||
|Made by mixing 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Bonsai}} | |{{ItemLink|Bonsai}} | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Rake}} | |{{ItemLink|Rake}} | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Cloud Rabbit}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 08:20, 4 October 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 4th: Harvest Fest! Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! Oh, and don't forget: All gem purchases made during the event will come with BONUS Songpyeons! Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Description | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dryad | This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive. | Rare drop when harvesting trees during Harvest Festival using a Harvester or Harvester Of Sorrows. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves | Piles of fall leaves are good for exactly two things: Jumping into them, and who cares? I'm gonna jump in some leaves! | Made by mixing 4 Longevity Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 4 Peace Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales | Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper! | Made by mixing 4 Peace Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Prosperity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay | Haaaaay! A big bale of harvest goodness, this is the perfect treat for a hungry horse. Just don't feed them too much. It makes them crazy. | Common drop when harvesting trees during Harvest Festival using a Harvester or Harvester Of Sorrows. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinecone | The secret weapon of pine trees. Nothing says 'fall' like getting hit in the head with a big, pointy bundle of seeds! Ow! | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Acorn | The tiny start of a mighty oak! Don't collect too many, or the squirrels will come for you. | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maple Leaf | A lovely leaf, it's color burnt by the changing seasons. It's a sign of hockey, Canadian patriotism, and, most importantly... pancake syrup! | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf | A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf. | Made by mixing 5 Songpyeon, 4 Ancestor Mooncake and 20 Peace Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Autumn | Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged. | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish | This majestic koi will instantly make any pond or fish tank at least 86% classier. Don't question it - it's science! | Using a Catch-of-the-Day Bait during Harvest Festival. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Set | Be careful! This upscale set of porcelain goodness is incredibly delicate. One wrong move, and you'll chip it and let all the tea ghosts out! They are a thing, you know. | Rare drops from harvesting trees during Harvest Festival using a Harvester or Harvester Of Sorrows. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Scarecrow Mask | Made by mixing 10 Prosperity Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 3 Longevity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Bonsai | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Rake | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Cloud Rabbit |