Update:Harvest Festival/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 61: | Line 61: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | |{{ItemLink|Scarecrow Mask}} | ||
| | |||
|Made by mixing 10 [[Prosperity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 3 [[Longevity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Bonsai}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Rake}} | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 07:22, 4 October 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 4th: Harvest Fest! Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! Oh, and don't forget: All gem purchases made during the event will come with BONUS Songpyeons! Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include: