Update:Harvest Festival/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | ||
| | |''The secret weapon of pine trees. Nothing says 'fall' like getting hit in the head with a big, pointy bundle of seeds! Ow!'' | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | |{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | ||
| | |''The tiny start of a mighty oak! Don't collect too many, or the squirrels will come for you.'' | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | |{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | ||
| | |''A lovely leaf, it's color burnt by the changing seasons. It's a sign of hockey, Canadian patriotism, and, most importantly... pancake syrup!'' | ||
| | |Found only in [[Harvest Moon Blast]]ed worlds. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | ||
|''A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf.'' | |''A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf.'' | ||
| | |Made by mixing 5 [[Songpyeon]], 4 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 20 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | ||
|''Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged.'' | |''Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged.'' | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Koi Fish}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Tea Set}} | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 4 October 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 4th: Harvest Fest! Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! Oh, and don't forget: All gem purchases made during the event will come with BONUS Songpyeons! Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Description | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dryad | This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive. | Rare drop when harvesting trees. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves | Piles of fall leaves are good for exactly two things: Jumping into them, and who cares? I'm gonna jump in some leaves! | Made by mixing 4 Longevity Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 4 Peace Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales | Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper! | Made by mixing 4 Peace Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Prosperity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinecone | The secret weapon of pine trees. Nothing says 'fall' like getting hit in the head with a big, pointy bundle of seeds! Ow! | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Acorn | The tiny start of a mighty oak! Don't collect too many, or the squirrels will come for you. | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maple Leaf | A lovely leaf, it's color burnt by the changing seasons. It's a sign of hockey, Canadian patriotism, and, most importantly... pancake syrup! | Found only in Harvest Moon Blasted worlds. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf | A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf. | Made by mixing 5 Songpyeon, 4 Ancestor Mooncake and 20 Peace Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Autumn | Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged. | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Koi Fish | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Tea Set |