Update:Harvest Festival/2017: Difference between revisions
From Growtopia Wiki
More actions
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Awesome187 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | {| class="article-table" border="0" cellpadding="1" cellspacing="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:20%" |Items | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:40%" |Description | ||
! style="width: | ! style="width:40%" |Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | |{{ItemLink|Dryad}} | ||
|''This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive. | |''This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive.'' | ||
|Rare drop when harvesting trees. | |Rare drop when harvesting trees. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|Made by mixing 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 4 [[Longevity Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 4 [[Peace Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{ItemLink|Dragon Scales}} | |||
|''Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper!'' | |''Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper!'' | ||
|Made by mixing 4 [[Peace Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | |Made by mixing 4 [[Peace Mooncake]], 1 [[Ancestor Mooncake]] and 6 [[Prosperity Mooncake]] in any [[Chemical Combiner]]. | ||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Hay}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Pinecone}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Acorn}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Maple Leaf}} | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Harvest Scarf}} | |||
|''A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf.'' | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|{{ItemLink|Weather Machine - Autumn}} | |||
|''Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged.'' | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Harvest Festival]] | [[Category:Harvest Festival]] | ||
Revision as of 06:43, 4 October 2017
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Growtopia Gazette |
October 4th: Harvest Fest! Harvest Fest is here at last! Time to farm those lovely mooncakes and find fantastic event-only items! As always, we've added a few new things to discover, so get harvesting and see if you can nab them all! Oh, and don't forget: All gem purchases made during the event will come with BONUS Songpyeons! Do things seem too bright and cheerful? For those who desire a darker season, the Ghastly Robe will grant your gloomiest wishes. Our most haunting Item of the Month yet, it promises a truly fearsome form to those who brave its shadowy touch. Yikes! Have a wonderful fall, and happy harvesting! - The Growtopia Team |
New items include:
| Items | Description | Recipe |
|---|---|---|
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dryad | This pint-sized woodland sprite will defend the beauty of nature - and you - with all her adorable might! Just don't eat salads around her - it's very insensitive. | Rare drop when harvesting trees. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Leaves | Piles of fall leaves are good for exactly two things: Jumping into them, and who cares? I'm gonna jump in some leaves! | Made by mixing 4 Longevity Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 4 Peace Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Dragon Scales | Shimmering layers of reptillian armor fit for the mightiest of drakes. Surprisingly enough, they also make for a really nice wallpaper! | Made by mixing 4 Peace Mooncake, 1 Ancestor Mooncake and 6 Prosperity Mooncake in any Chemical Combiner. |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Hay | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Pinecone | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Acorn | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Maple Leaf | ||
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Harvest Scarf | A whirling wisp of fabric to accent your perfect harvest style. Will also keep you warm with extra snuggly fibers. Seriously, this thing is, like, TEN times snuzzlier than the next leading scarf. | |
| https://growtopiawiki.nbg1.your-objectstorage.com/uploads/8/8f/ItemSprites.png Weather Machine - Autumn | Rev this baby up and enter a world of fall delights! Rustling leaves, setting suns, and a brisk chill in the air await you - just punch to activate! This sensitive technology will not function when damaged. |